Men - 500m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Viktor Knoch Knoch Wu Dajing Wu Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.601    
    2 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.839 +0.238  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.694 +0.093  
    4 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.654 +0.053  
    5 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 40.908 +0.307  
    6 Final B Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.236 +0.635  
    7 Final B Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.981 +1.380  
    8 Final B Olivier Jean   Canada 40.876 +0.275  
    9 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.342 +0.741  
    10 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.425 +0.824  
    11 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.108 +1.507  
    12 Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.258 +1.657  
    13 Quarterfinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.339 +1.738  
    14 Quarterfinal Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.486 +2.885  
    15 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:05.879 +25.278  
    16 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:23.625 +43.024  
    17 Repechage Semi Final Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.574 +1.973  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.277 +1.676  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.317 +1.716  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 43.530 +2.929  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.708 +2.107  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.958 +2.357  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 42.319 +1.718  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Jens Almey   Belgium 43.149 +2.548  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 43.214 +2.613  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.728 +2.127  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.032 +2.431  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Gundmi Raghauendra   India 47.837 +7.236  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Hwang Jae min   Korea 42.656 PEN +2.055  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Maxime Chataignier   France 43.096 PEN +2.495  
    31 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.951 +3.350  
    32 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:03.051 +22.450  
    33 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.995 +2.394  
    34 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 44.256 +3.655  
    35 Repechage Heats Yu Jiyang   China 52.648 +12.047  
    36 Repechage Heats Thibault Crolet   France 1:03.491 +22.890  
    37 Repechage Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:08.028 +27.427  
    38 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:19.038 +38.437  
    39 Heats Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.696 +1.095  
    Preliminary round Mathias Vosté   Belgium PEN    
    Preliminary round François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.124    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.205 +0.081  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 44.179 +3.055  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.488    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.948 +0.460  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.327 +0.839  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.682 +1.194  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.688 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.780 Q +0.092  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.269 +1.581  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 43.898 +3.210  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.743 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 40.880 Q +0.137  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.048 +0.305  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.380 +0.637  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.839 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.236 Q +0.397  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.108 +1.269  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.339 +1.500  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 40.876 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.981 Q +1.105  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.258 +1.382  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:23.625 +42.749  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.601 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.694 Q +0.093  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.342 +0.741  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:05.879 +25.278  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.654 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 40.908 Q +0.254  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.425 +0.771  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.486 +2.832  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 43.170 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.762 +0.592  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 44.552 +1.382  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.164 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.277 +0.113  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.317 +0.153  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.930 +0.766  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.474 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.757 Q +0.283  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
      Hwang Jae min   Korea PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.190 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.312 Q +0.122  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 42.319 +0.129  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 43.729 +1.539  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.531 Q    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 43.613 Q +0.082  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:10.085 +26.554  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.990 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.054 Q +0.064  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.279 +0.289  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 59.604 +16.614  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.418 Q    
    2 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.032 Q +0.614  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 43.155 q +0.737  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:19.038 +36.620  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.574 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.708 Q +0.134  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.951 +1.377  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:08.028 +25.454  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Jae min   Korea 42.656 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.728 Q +0.072  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.858 q +0.202  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.995 +0.339  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.958 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 43.096 Q +0.138  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 43.214 q +0.256  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 44.256 +1.298  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 43.530 Q    
    2 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 47.837 Q +4.307  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:03.051 +19.521  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 1:03.491 +19.961  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.825 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.935 Q +0.110  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.149 q +0.324  
    4 Yu Jiyang   China 52.648 +9.823  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.597 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.808 Q +0.211  
    3 Hwang Jae min   Korea 42.893 +1.296  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 45.236 +3.639  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.240 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.475 Q +0.235  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.067 q +0.827  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.333 +1.093  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.828 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.096 Q +0.268  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 42.256 +0.428  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.051 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.527 Q +0.476  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.799 q +0.748  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 41.879 +0.828  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.971 +1.920  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.831 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.140 Q +0.309  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.757 q +0.926  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.258 +2.427  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.313 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.818 Q +1.505  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 43.053 +1.740  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 43.942 ADV +2.629  
      Mathias Vosté   Belgium PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.326 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.508 Q +0.182  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.575 +1.249  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.397 +2.071  
    5 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 43.935 +2.609  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.632 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.843 Q +0.211  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.897 +1.265  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.356 +1.724  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.696 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.987 Q +1.291  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.103 +1.407  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.790 +2.094  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.941 +2.245  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.709 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.820 Q +0.111  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 41.981 q +0.272  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.348 +0.639  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.585 Q    
    2 Hwang Jae min   Korea 42.374 Q +0.789  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.540 +0.955  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.372 +1.787  
    5 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 59.708 +18.123  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.804 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.523 Q +0.719  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.894 +1.090  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.912 +2.108  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.574 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 42.674 Q +0.100  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.736 +0.162  
      François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.455 Q    
    2 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.463 Q +1.008  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.501 q +1.046  
    4 Yu Jiyang   China 49.989 +8.534