Men - 1500m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Han Tianyu Han Chen Dequan Chen Victor An An  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:13.354    
    2 Final A Chen Dequan   China 2:13.448 +0.094  
    3 Final A Victor An   Russia 2:13.576 +0.222  
    4 Final A Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:13.662 +0.308  
    5 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.882 +0.528  
    6 Final A Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:14.176 +0.822  
    7 Final A Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.205 +0.851  
    8 Final A Vincent Jeanne   France 2:17.956 +4.602  
    9 Final A Hwang Jae min   Korea 2:20.061 +6.707  
    10 Final B François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.530 +12.176  
    11 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:20.336 +6.982  
    12 Final B Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:25.546 +12.192  
    13 Final B Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:20.184 +6.830  
    14 Final B Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:20.988 +7.634  
    15 Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:26.339 +12.985  
    16 Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:23.620 +10.266  
    17 Semifinal Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 3:09.737 +56.383  
    18 Semifinal Zhang Hongchao   China 2:26.560 +13.206  
    19 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:23.155 +9.801  
    20 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:13.048 +-0.306  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:14.284 +0.930  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:31.989 +18.635  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:32.191 +18.837  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.617 +1.263  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:15.312 +1.958  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:15.530 +2.176  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:29.316 +15.962  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:24.598 +11.244  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:36.094 +22.740  
    30 Repechage Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:36.214 +22.860  
    31 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:41.949 +28.595  
    32 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:43.220 +29.866  
    33 Repechage Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:40.449 +27.095  
    34 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India 2:54.375 +41.021  
    35 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.768 +3.414  
    36 Repechage Heats Thibaut Meline   France 2:22.766 +9.412  
    37 Repechage Heats Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:26.137 +12.783  
    Heats Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:13.354    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:13.448 +0.094  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:13.576 +0.222  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:13.662 +0.308  
    5 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.882 +0.528  
    6 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:14.176 +0.822  
    7 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.205 +0.851  
    8 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:17.956 +4.602  
    9 Hwang Jae min   Korea 3:18.019 +1:04.665  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:35.959    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:36.110 +0.151  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:36.239 +0.280  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:36.483 +0.524  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:37.175 +1.216  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:19.006 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:19.573 Q +0.567  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:20.988 +1.982  
    4 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:23.882 +4.876  
    5 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:47.131 +28.125  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:25.254 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:25.291 Q +0.037  
    3 François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.530 +0.276  
    4 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:25.546 +0.292  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:26.339 +1.085  
    6 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 3:09.737 +44.483  
      Zhang Hongchao   China DNF    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:20.003 Q    
    2 Hwang Jae min   Korea 2:20.061 Q +0.058  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:20.184 +0.181  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:20.336 +0.333  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.013 +1.010  
    6 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:23.620 +3.617  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:31.466 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:31.989 +0.523  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:32.191 +0.725  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:33.198 ADV +1.732  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:35.209 +3.743  
      Adwin Snellink   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.262 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:14.284 +0.022  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.617 +0.355  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:15.312 +1.050  
    5 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:15.530 +1.268  
    6 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:24.598 +10.336  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:35.960 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:36.002 Q +0.042  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:36.094 Q +0.134  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:36.214 +0.254  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:40.449 +4.489  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:41.501 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:41.541 Q +0.040  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:42.516 Q +1.015  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:43.220 +1.719  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 2:54.375 +12.874  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:29.196 Q    
    2 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:29.316 Q +0.120  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:36.876 Q +7.680  
      Thibaut Meline   France DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:41.616 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:41.722 Q +0.106  
    3 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:41.857 Q +0.241  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:41.949 +0.333  
      Takayuki Muratake   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:23.155 Q    
    2 Hwang Jae min   Korea 2:23.182 Q +0.027  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:23.282 +0.127  
    4 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:23.730 +0.575  
    5 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:24.229 +1.074  
    6 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:27.655 +4.500  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:25.639 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.791 Q +0.152  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:26.137 +0.498  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.375 +0.736  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 2:58.942 +33.303  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:12.585 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:13.048 Q +0.463  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:15.738 q +3.153  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.768 +4.183  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:50.511 +37.926  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:35.279 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:36.007 Q +0.728  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:36.922 ADV +1.643  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 3:08.455 +33.176  
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:21.090 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:21.151 Q +0.061  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:21.249 +0.159  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 2:22.766 +1.676  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:24.910 +3.820  
    6 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:58.998 +37.908  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:22.608 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:22.688 Q +0.080  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:23.981 +1.373  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:24.143 +1.535  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:26.100 +3.492  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:26.085 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:26.560 Q +0.475  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:26.764 +0.679  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:27.364 +1.279  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:33.137 +7.052