Men - 1000m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Victor An An Patrick Duffy Duffy  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.215    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 1:25.428 +0.213  
    3 Final A Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.377 +0.162  
    4 Final A Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:25.933 +0.718  
    5 Final B Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.751 +0.536  
    6 Final B Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.440 +1.225  
    7 Final B Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:29.389 +4.174  
    8 Final B Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:25.990 +0.775  
    9 Semifinal Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:54.260 +29.045  
    10 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.554 +1.339  
    11 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.872 +1.657  
    12 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.104 +2.889  
    13 Quarterfinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:27.331 +2.116  
    14 Quarterfinal Zhang Hongchao   China 1:52.729 +27.514  
    15 Heats Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.834 +1.619  
    16 Quarterfinal Chen Dequan   China 1:26.970 +1.755  
    17 Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 1:27.134 +1.919  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.270 +3.055  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.714 +3.499  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.384 +4.169  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.297 +7.082  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:31.032 +5.817  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Bence Olah   Hungary 1:32.715 +7.500  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Inan Eren   Turkey 1:34.921 +9.706  
    25 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:29.199 +3.984  
    26 Repechage Heats Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:32.927 +7.712  
    27 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:36.102 +10.887  
    28 Repechage Heats Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:30.605 +5.390  
    29 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:36.734 +11.519  
    30 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India 1:44.326 +19.111  
    31 Preliminary round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.896 +3.681  
    32 Repechage Heats Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:28.790 +3.575  
    33 Heats Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:27.543 +2.328  
    34 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.715 +2.500  
    35 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.430 +2.215  
    36 Heats Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.950 +2.735  
    Preliminary round Han Tianyu   China PEN    
    Preliminary round Thibaut Meline   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.311    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:25.428 +0.117  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.511 +0.200  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.743 +3.432  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.354    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:29.401 +1.047  
    3 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:30.491 +2.137  
    4 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:31.932 +3.578  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.215 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.377 Q +0.162  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.751 +0.536  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:29.389 +4.174  
      Guillaume Bastille   Canada DNF    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:25.933 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:25.988 Q +0.055  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:25.990 +0.057  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.084 +1.151  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.440 Q    
    2 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:29.954 Q +3.514  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:54.260 ADV +27.820  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.432 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.542 Q +0.110  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.554 +0.122  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:27.331 +0.899  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.733 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:28.002 Q +0.269  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.104 +0.371  
      Chen Dequan   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.730 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.851 Q +0.121  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.872 +0.142  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:52.729 +25.999  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:31.716 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:32.004 +0.288  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.297 +0.581  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:32.715 +0.999  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:34.921 +3.205  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.766 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.714 +0.948  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.384 +1.618  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:31.032 +3.266  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:35.985 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:36.071 Q +0.086  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:36.102 +0.117  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:36.734 +0.749  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:32.114 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:32.803 Q +0.689  
    3 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:46.025 ADV +13.911  
      Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:28.009 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.270 Q +0.261  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:29.199 +1.190  
    4 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:30.605 +2.596  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:32.347 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:32.557 Q +0.210  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:32.927 +0.580  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 1:44.326 +11.979  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:27.021 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.096 Q +0.075  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.344 +0.323  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:28.029 +1.008  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:26.942 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 1:27.134 Q +0.192  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.328 q +0.386  
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.592 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.668 Q +0.076  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:27.433 +1.841  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:41.590 ADV +15.998  
      Kouta Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.504 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.657 Q +0.153  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.834 q +1.330  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.787 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.065 Q +0.278  
    3 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:27.267 q +0.480  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:32.385 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:32.536 Q +0.151  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:33.170 +0.785  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:34.498 +2.113  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:26.970 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:27.065 Q +0.095  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 1:28.304 ADV +1.334  
      Thibaut Meline   France PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.423 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.652 Q +0.229  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.950 q +1.527  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:28.790 +2.367  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:48.253 +21.830  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.588 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 1:27.767 Q +1.179  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.877 q +1.289  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.318 +3.730  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:27.399 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.430 Q +0.031  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 1:27.564 q +0.165  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:28.217 +0.818  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.715 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:27.886 Q +0.171  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.896 +1.181  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.906 +2.191  
    5 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:31.421 +3.706  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:27.543 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.645 Q +0.102  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:28.881 +1.338  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:31.482 +3.939  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:49.379 +21.836  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:27.241 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.414 Q +0.173  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:27.613 q +0.372  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.676 +0.435  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.437 +1.196