Men - 1000m

- Erzurum

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Sin Da-Woon Sin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.001    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.121 +0.120  
    3 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:24.408 +0.407  
    4 Final A Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.267 +2.266  
    5 Final A Wu Dajing   China 1:25.341 +1.340  
    6 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.490 +0.489  
    7 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.272 +0.271  
    8 Final B Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.462 +1.461  
    9 Semifinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:30.970 +6.969  
    10 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.120 +1.119  
    11 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:25.543 +1.542  
    12 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:27.230 +3.229  
    13 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:25.189 +1.188  
    14 Quarterfinal Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:26.287 +2.286  
    15 Quarterfinal Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:29.187 +5.186  
    16 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:30.364 +6.363  
    17 Repechage Semi Final Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.695 +3.694  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.145 +5.144  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:29.829 +5.828  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.647 +6.646  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.857 +3.856  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.122 +6.121  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:29.816 +5.815  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Jens Almey   Belgium 1:32.317 +8.316  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:28.448 +4.447  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.142 +6.141  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.499 +4.498  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.771 +4.770  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.078 +6.077  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.519 +7.518  
    31 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:30.615 +6.614  
    32 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.891 +7.890  
    33 Repechage Heats Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:36.466 +12.465  
    34 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey 1:39.787 +15.786  
    35 Repechage Heats Yu Jiyang   China 1:41.970 +17.969  
    36 Repechage Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:29.761 +5.760  
    37 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.379 +9.378  
    38 Repechage Heats Gundmi Raghauendra   India 1:46.151 +22.150  
    39 Repechage Heats Thibault Crolet   France 2:11.796 +47.795  
    40 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:13.973 +49.972  
    41 Repechage Heats Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:36.651 +12.650  
    42 Repechage Heats Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.116 +3.115  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.237    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.247 +0.010  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.432 +0.195  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.324 +1.087  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.684 +2.447  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:35.146    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:35.319 +0.173  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:35.635 +0.489  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.341 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.481 Q +0.140  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.034 +0.693  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.267 +0.926  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.001 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.121 Q +0.120  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.272 +0.271  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:29.152 +5.151  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.462 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.492 Q +0.030  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:25.543 +0.081  
    4 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:26.287 +0.825  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.848 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.925 Q +0.077  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:27.230 +0.382  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:29.187 +2.339  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:24.408 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.490 Q +0.082  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.120 +0.712  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:25.189 +0.781  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.681 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:30.970 Q +0.289  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:31.323 ADV +0.642  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.648 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.662 +0.014  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:29.829 +0.181  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:29.885 +0.237  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.853 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.881 +0.028  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:35.044 +3.191  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.695 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.857 Q +0.162  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:28.448 +0.753  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.771 +1.076  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.122 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.647 Q +0.525  
    3 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:31.173 +1.051  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:32.629 +2.507  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:30.071 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.152 Q +0.081  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.323 +0.252  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:30.405 +0.334  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:31.413 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:31.547 Q +0.134  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:32.317 +0.904  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:32.966 +1.553  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:39.520 Q    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:39.649 Q +0.129  
    3 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:39.787 +0.267  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:36.123 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:36.306 Q +0.183  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:36.466 +0.343  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 1:46.151 +10.028  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:31.032 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.519 Q +0.487  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.891 +0.859  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.379 +2.347  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:28.317 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.499 Q +0.182  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:28.873 q +0.556  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:29.761 +1.444  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.703 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.145 Q +1.442  
    3 Yu Jiyang   China 1:41.970 +14.267  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:29.816 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.078 Q +0.262  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.142 q +0.326  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:13.973 +44.157  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:30.170 Q    
    2 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:30.518 Q +0.348  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:30.615 +0.445  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 2:11.796 +41.626  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.831 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.978 Q +0.147  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.094 +0.263  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:29.218 +1.387  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.630 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.974 Q +0.344  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.619 q +0.989  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:28.729 +2.099  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.630 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.733 Q +0.103  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.915 q +0.285  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:26.317 +0.687  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:28.564 +2.934  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.459 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:26.572 Q +0.113  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:26.625 q +0.166  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.848 +1.389  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:28.317 +1.858  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:33.669 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:33.764 Q +0.095  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:33.794 +0.125  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:34.002 +0.333  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:28.689 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.723 Q +0.034  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:28.961 +0.272  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:30.215 +1.526  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.227 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:31.724 Q +1.497  
    3 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:32.443 +2.216  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:06.683 ADV +36.456  
    5 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:14.558 +44.331  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:30.799 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:30.898 Q +0.099  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:31.196 +0.397  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:31.302 +0.503  
    5 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:33.194 +2.395  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:36.216 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:36.581 Q +0.365  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:36.651 +0.435  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:38.322 +2.106  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:30.364 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.431 Q +0.067  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:30.474 +0.110  
    4 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:32.188 +1.824  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.741 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.434 Q +0.693  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:28.548 q +0.807  
    4 Yu Jiyang   China 1:37.053 +9.312  
    5 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 1:43.204 +15.463  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.964 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.082 Q +0.118  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.116 q +0.152  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:27.338 +0.374  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.825 +0.861  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.594 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.684 Q +0.090  
    3 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:30.208 +0.614  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.491 +0.897  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.651 +1.057  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.736 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.227 Q +0.491  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:29.276 ADV +0.540  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.570 +0.834