Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Kong Xue
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Li Jianrou
4:16.882    
    2   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Tamara Frederick
4:18.005 +1.123  
    3   Japan Yasuko Sakashita
Yui Sakai
Ayuko Ito
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:18.315 +1.433  
    4   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:30.303 +13.421  
    5   Italy Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffe
PEN    
    6   Russia Nina Evteeva
Maria Orlova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
   
    7   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jung-Won
Lee Eun-Byul
Kim Dam-Min
Son Soo-Min
   
    8   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Gabrielle Waddell
Caroline Truchon
Valérie
   
    9   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
   
        Hungary Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Zsuzsanna Kercsó
DNS    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Li Jianrou
4:16.882    
    2   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Tamara Frederick
4:18.005 +1.123  
    3   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:18.315 +1.433  
    4   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:30.303 +13.421  
        Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Valcepina
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Maria Orlova
Ekaterina Baranok
   
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
4:16.877 Q    
    2   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Tamara Frederick
4:16.942 Q +0.065  
    3   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Maria Orlova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:20.617 +3.740  
        Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Truchon
Valérie Maltais
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:22.447 Q    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:22.703 Q +0.256  
    3   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Valcepina
4:31.526 ADV +9.079  
        Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Choi Jung-Won
Lee Eun-Byul
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Lin Meng
4:22.072 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Maria Orlova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:23.927 Q +1.855  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Valcepina
4:24.165 q +2.093  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Gabrielle Waddell
Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Truchon
4:21.866 Q    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Yasuko Sakashita
Biba Sakurai
4:21.923 Q +0.057  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:32.978 +11.112  
        Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsuzsanna Kercsó
DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Lee Eun-Byul
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
4:20.372 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:20.432 Q +0.060  
    3   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Tamara Frederick
4:20.721 q +0.349