Ladies - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lana Gehring Gehring Marie-»ve Drolet Drolet Li Jianrou Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.711    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.813 +0.102  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.819 +0.108  
    4 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.004 +0.293  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    6 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    7 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    8 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    9 Kong Xue   China    
    10 Lin Meng   China    
    11 Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    13 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
    14 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    15 Tamara Frederick   United States    
    16 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    17 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    18 Maria Orlova   Russia    
    19 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    20 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    21 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    22 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    23 Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    24 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    25 Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    26 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    27 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    28 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland    
    29 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    30 Ilze Urtane   Latvia    
    31 Zsuzsanna Kercsů   Hungary    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.711    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.813 +0.102  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.819 +0.108  
    4 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.004 +0.293  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:38.682    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:39.232 +0.550  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:51.607 +12.925  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 1:34.581    
    2 Lin Meng   China 1:34.635 +0.054  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:34.744 +0.163  
      Lee Eun-Byul   Korea DNS    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.106 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:34.206 Q +0.100  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.331 +0.225  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:34.377 +0.271  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.953 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.019 Q +0.066  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.521 +0.568  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.652 +1.699  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:34.326 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.333 Q +0.007  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:34.371 +0.045  
    4 Tamara Frederick   United States 1:34.532 +0.206  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.876 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.103 Q +0.227  
    3 Lin Meng   China 1:33.271 +0.395  
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.777 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:32.831 Q +0.054  
    3 Kong Xue   China 1:32.915 +0.138  
    4 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:33.245 +0.468  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.370 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.378 Q +0.008  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.606 +0.236  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.718 +0.348  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.419 Q    
    2 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:35.660 +0.241  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:35.786 +0.367  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.770 +1.351  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:35.791 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:35.837 +0.046  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.896 +0.105  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.822 +1.031  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:38.359 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:38.396 Q +0.037  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:38.525 q +0.166  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:38.867 +0.508  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:39.397 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:39.493 Q +0.096  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:39.720 +0.323  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:40.628 +1.231  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:35.657 Q    
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.479 Q +0.822  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:37.436 q +1.779  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.810 +3.153  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.698 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:34.773 Q +0.075  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:34.904 q +0.206  
    4 Ilze Urtane   Latvia 1:40.527 +5.829  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:38.810 Q    
    2 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.903 Q +-2.907  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:36.006 q +-2.804  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.741 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.089 Q +0.348  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:38.228 +0.487  
    4 Zsuzsanna Kercsů   Hungary 1:42.023 +4.282  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:37.740 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:38.937 Q +1.197  
    3 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 1:38.995 +1.255  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:39.323 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.426 Q +0.103  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:40.048 +0.725  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tamara Frederick   United States 1:35.771 Q    
    2 Lin Meng   China 1:35.888 Q +0.117  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:35.916 +0.145  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.766 +0.995  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:33.151 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.227 Q +0.076  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:34.239 +1.088  
    4 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:34.560 +1.409  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:35.951 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.037 Q +0.086  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:37.096 +1.145  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:58.844 +22.893  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.805 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.855 Q +0.050  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:36.138 +0.333  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:37.676 +1.871  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.998 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:37.147 Q +0.149  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.171 +0.173  
    4 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 1:38.637 +1.639  
    5 Zsuzsanna Kercsů   Hungary 1:41.457 +4.459  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:40.639 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:40.740 Q +0.101  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.098 +0.459  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:42.272 +1.633  
    5 Ilze Urtane   Latvia 1:42.427 +1.788  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.237 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 1:34.313 Q +0.076  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:34.475 +0.238  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:36.177 +1.940  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.068 +2.831