Ladies - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Jorien ter Mors ter Mors Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.086    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.148 +0.062  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.520 +0.434  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.876 +1.790  
    5 Li Jianrou   China    
    6 Jessica Smith   United States    
    7 Son Soo-Min   Korea    
    8 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    9 Veronique Pierron   France    
    10 Choi Jung-Won   Korea    
    11 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    12 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    13 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    14 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    15 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    16 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    17 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    18 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    19 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    20 Marie Yoshida   Japan    
    21 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    22 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    23 Kaja Pniewska   Poland    
    24 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic    
    25 Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    26 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    27 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    28 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    29 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.086    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.148 +0.062  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.520 +0.434  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.253 +0.167  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:38.238    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:38.392 +0.154  
    3 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:38.931 +0.693  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:38.976 +0.738  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.258    
    2 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:35.344 +0.086  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:35.385 +0.127  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.654 +0.396  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.942    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.025 +0.083  
    3 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:34.647 +0.705  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 1:34.683 +0.741  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.691    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.867 +0.176  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.016 +0.325  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.159 +0.468  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.887 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:32.954 Q +0.067  
    3 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:33.047 +0.160  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.171 +0.284  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.599 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:34.691 Q +0.092  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.303 +0.704  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 2:06.291 +31.692  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.933 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:35.350 Q +0.417  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.409 +0.476  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:54.095 +19.162  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.253 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.285 Q +0.032  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:33.080 +0.827  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.081 +0.828  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:36.929 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:37.213 +0.284  
    3 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:40.652 +3.723  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.369 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:45.637 +9.268  
    3 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:55.435 +19.066  
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:42.887 Q    
    2 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:48.493 Q +5.606  
      Szandra Lajtos   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:38.455 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:38.472 Q +0.017  
    3 Kaja Pniewska   Poland 1:40.311 +1.856  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:40.476 +2.021  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:40.742 Q    
    2 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:40.857 Q +0.115  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:41.002 +0.260  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:39.331 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:39.894 Q +0.563  
    3 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:40.499 +1.168  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:40.968 +1.637  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.292 Q    
    2 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:33.347 Q +0.055  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.430 +0.138  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.867 +0.575  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.229 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:34.343 Q +0.114  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.473 +0.244  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:37.020 +2.791  
    5 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:40.391 +6.162  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.095 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.366 Q +0.271  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:36.832 +0.737  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.355 +2.260  
    5 Kaja Pniewska   Poland 1:38.379 +2.284  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.117 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:33.189 Q +0.072  
    3 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:34.504 +1.387  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:34.606 +1.489  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:35.910 +2.793  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:36.089 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:36.149 Q +0.060  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.187 +0.098  
    4 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:36.643 +0.554  
    5 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:37.324 +1.235  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.869 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.953 Q +0.084  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.973 +0.104  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.141 +0.272  
    5 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:35.796 +0.927