Men - 5000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:55.971    
    2   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Olivier Jean
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker
Guillaume Bastille
Li
6:56.569 +0.598  
    3   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Jung-Su
Noh Jin-Kyu
Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:59.106 +3.135  
    4   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
7:03.605 +7.634  
    5   United States Kyle Carr
Jordan Malone
Travis Jayner
John Celski
Simon Cho
John-Henry Kru
   
    6   China Song Weilong
Gong Qiuwen
Liang Wenhao
Yang Fei
   
    7   Germany Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
Torsten Kr÷ger
Robert Becker
Daniel Zetzsche
   
    8   Japan Daisuke Uemura
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
Yoshiaki Oguro
   
    9   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
   
    10   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
   
    11   Belgium Timothy Dewispelaere
Robin van Steen
Sam van Speybroeck
Mathias Voste
   
    12   Hungary Viktor Knoch
David Mano Loth
Bence Olah
Konrßd Nagy
   
    0   France Maxime Chataignier
Jeremy Masson
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
PEN    
        Poland Adam Filipowicz
Jakub Jaworski
Wojciech Krasnicki
Dawid Rzemieniecki
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:55.971    
    2   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Olivier Jean
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker
Liam McFarlane
6:56.569 +0.598  
    3   Korea Lee Jung-Su
Noh Jin-Kyu
Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:59.106 +3.135  
    4   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
7:03.605 +7.634  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Travis Jayner
Kyle Carr
John Celski
Simon Cho
6:53.271    
    2   China Song Weilong
Liang Wenhao
Gong Qiuwen
Yang Fei
6:53.447 +0.176  
    3   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Torsten Kr÷ger
Daniel Zetzsche
6:55.369 +2.098  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
7:06.001 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
7:08.646 Q +2.645  
    3   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Torsten Kr÷ger
Robert Becker
7:10.974 +4.973  
        Japan Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
Daisuke Uemura
Yoshiaki Oguro
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Olivier Jean
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker
Guillaume Bastille
6:50.059 Q    
    2   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
Noh Jin-Kyu
Sin Da-Woon
6:50.077 Q +0.018  
    3   United States Travis Jayner
Kyle Carr
John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
6:51.048 +0.989  
    4   China Song Weilong
Liang Wenhao
Gong Qiuwen
Yang Fei
7:07.937 +17.878  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
7:12.880 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Torsten Kr÷ger
Robert Becker
7:13.512 Q +0.632  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Jeremy Masson
Vincent Jeanne
7:15.949 +3.069  
    4   Hungary David Mano Loth
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Konrßd Nagy
7:20.024 +7.144  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Jung-Su
Noh Jin-Kyu
Sin Da-Woon
7:02.899 Q    
    2   Japan Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
Daisuke Uemura
Yoshiaki Oguro
7:02.919 +0.020  
        Poland Jakub Jaworski
Adam Filipowicz
Wojciech Krasnicki
Dawid Rzemieniecki
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Kyle Carr
John Celski
7:11.676 Q    
    2   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Olivier Jean
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker
Patrick Duffy
7:12.409 Q +0.733  
    3   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
7:14.437 +2.761  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
7:01.713 Q    
    2   China Song Weilong
Liang Wenhao
Gong Qiuwen
Yang Fei
7:03.661 Q +1.948  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
7:04.245 +2.532  
    4   Belgium Timothy Dewispelaere
Robin van Steen
Sam van Speybroeck
Mathias Voste
7:18.765 +17.052