Men - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Sin Da-Woon Sin Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:23.588    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:23.761 +0.173  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.010 +0.422  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:24.288 +0.700  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:51.842 +28.254  
    6 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
    7 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    8 Song Weilong   China    
    9 John Celski   United States    
    10 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    11 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    12 Vincent Jeanne   France    
    13 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    14 Liang Wenhao   China    
    15 Yang Fei   China    
    16 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    17 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    18 Kyle Carr   United States    
    19 Robert Becker   Germany    
    20 Thibault Crolet   France    
    21 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    22 Patrick Duffy   Canada    
    23 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    24 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    25 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
    26 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    27 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan    
    28 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    29 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    30 David Mano Loth   Hungary    
    31 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    32 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    33 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia    
    34 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    35 Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    36 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland    
    37 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    38 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    39 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    40 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    41 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium    
    42 Robin van Steen   Belgium    
      Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic PEN    
      Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands PEN    
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:23.588    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:23.761 +0.173  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.010 +0.422  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:24.288 +0.700  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:51.842 +28.254  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:31.240    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:31.320 +0.080  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:31.350 +0.110  
    4 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:31.869 +0.629  
    5 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:31.883 +0.643  
    6 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:32.245 +1.005  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.440 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.636 Q +0.196  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:14.930 +0.490  
    4 Song Weilong   China 2:14.931 +0.491  
    5 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:16.414 +1.974  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:16.820 +2.380  
    7 Robert Becker   Germany 2:17.122 +2.682  
    8 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:18.281 +3.841  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.344 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.986 Q +0.642  
    3 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:20.647 +1.303  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:20.839 +1.495  
    5 Liang Wenhao   China 2:20.935 +1.591  
    6 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:23.439 +4.095  
    7 Thibault Crolet   France 2:23.540 +4.196  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:22.281 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:22.417 Q +0.136  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:22.500 +0.219  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:23.549 +1.268  
    5 Yang Fei   China 2:23.667 +1.386  
    6 Kyle Carr   United States 2:24.072 +1.791  
    7 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:24.155 +1.874  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:33.317 Q    
    2 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:34.493 +1.176  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:34.997 +1.680  
    4 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 2:35.238 +1.921  
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
      David Mano Loth   Hungary DNF    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:20.643 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 2:22.584 ADV +1.941  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:23.623 +2.980  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:40.512 +19.869  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
      Daniel Zetzsche   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:22.111 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:22.344 Q +0.233  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:22.988 q +0.877  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:24.594 +2.483  
    5 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland 2:28.047 +5.936  
    6 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 2:29.423 +7.312  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:22.664 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:23.762 Q +1.098  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:24.780 q +2.116  
    4 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 2:26.325 +3.661  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:49.701 ADV +27.037  
      Robin van Steen   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:33.322 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 2:33.557 Q +0.235  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:34.620 q +1.298  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:34.916 +1.594  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:36.071 +2.749  
    6 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:37.107 Q    
    2 David Mano Loth   Hungary 2:37.419 Q +0.312  
    3 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 2:44.307 q +7.200  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 2:47.543 +10.436  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 3:07.143 +30.036  
      Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:34.252 Q    
    2 Yang Fei   China 2:36.251 Q +1.999  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:36.493 +2.241  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 2:49.639 +15.387  
      Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:33.296 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:33.510 Q +0.214  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:33.510 Q +0.214  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:33.907 +0.611  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:36.595 +3.299  
    6 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland 2:37.863 +4.567  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:25.931 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 2:26.089 Q +0.158  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:26.636 +0.705  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:27.757 +1.826  
    5 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 2:30.617 +4.686  
    6 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 2:32.246 +6.315  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:29.632 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:29.832 Q +0.200  
    3 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 2:30.006 +0.374  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:30.048 +0.416  
    5 Robert Becker   Germany 2:30.516 +0.884  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.685 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.125 Q +1.440  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:26.544 ADV +6.859  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 2:34.305 ADV +14.620  
      Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:28.367 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 2:28.886 Q +0.519  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:29.603 +1.236  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:29.622 +1.255  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:31.053 +2.686  
    6 David Mano Loth   Hungary 2:31.507 +3.140  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:30.504 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:30.572 Q +0.068  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:32.211 +1.707  
    4 Robin van Steen   Belgium 2:32.608 +2.104  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:33.526 +3.022  
    6 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:34.080 +3.576  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:20.508 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:20.956 Q +0.448  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:21.109 +0.601  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:22.824 +2.316  
    5 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:25.401 +4.893  
    6 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 2:29.570 +9.062