Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Olivier Jean Jean John Celski Celski  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.202    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.265 +0.063  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:28.422 +0.220  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    6 Robert Becker   Germany    
    7 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    8 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
    9 Jordan Malone   United States    
    10 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    11 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    12 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    13 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    14 Patrick Duffy   Canada    
    15 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    16 Song Weilong   China    
    17 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    18 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    19 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    20 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
    21 David Mano Loth   Hungary    
    22 Yang Fei   China    
    23 Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic    
    24 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    25 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    26 Robin van Steen   Belgium    
    27 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    28 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    29 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    30 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    31 Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium    
    32 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    33 Konrád Nagy   Hungary    
    34 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland    
    35 Vincent Jeanne   France    
    36 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    37 Yu Yongjun   China    
    38 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
      Subodh Patil   India DNS    
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.558 PEN +0.356  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.202    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.265 +0.063  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:28.422 +0.220  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.558 +0.356  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:31.256    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:31.260 +0.004  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:31.731 +0.475  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:32.150 +0.894  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:33.847    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:34.158 +0.311  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia DNS    
      Patrick Duffy   Canada DNS    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.082 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.317 Q +0.235  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.055 +0.973  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 1:29.019 +1.937  
      Jordan Malone   United States PEN    
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.194 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:26.273 Q +0.079  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.689 +0.495  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.509 +1.315  
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:29.193 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.321 Q +0.128  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.426 +0.233  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.527 +0.334  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:28.343 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 1:28.886 Q +0.543  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:40.168 ADV +11.825  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:47.099 +18.756  
      Song Weilong   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.432 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.716 Q +0.284  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:08.350 ADV +40.918  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.955 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.053 Q +0.098  
    3 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:28.324 +0.369  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:33.106 ADV +5.151  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Becker   Germany 1:30.639 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.652 ADV +0.013  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:31.926 +1.287  
      Yang Fei   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:28.840 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.012 +0.172  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:29.585 +0.745  
    4 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:31.558 +2.718  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.329 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.425 Q +0.096  
    3 Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic 1:30.506 +0.177  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:31.297 +0.968  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:30.740 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 1:31.910 Q +1.170  
    3 Robin van Steen   Belgium 1:34.456 +3.716  
      Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:31.716 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:32.676 Q +0.960  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:32.773 +1.057  
      Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland PEN    
      Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Fei   China 1:34.956 Q    
    2 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:35.587 Q +0.631  
    3 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:35.723 +0.767  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:35.790 +0.834  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:34.106 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 1:34.117 Q +0.011  
    3 Robin van Steen   Belgium 1:34.298 q +0.192  
    4 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland 1:34.357 +0.251  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Fei   China 1:32.111 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:32.344 Q +0.233  
    3 Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium 1:34.412 q +2.301  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:29.761 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:30.124 Q +0.363  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:30.743 q +0.982  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.428 +1.667  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:34.114 Q    
    2 Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic 2:03.969 Q +29.855  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:37.867 Q    
    2 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:52.327 Q +14.460  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:54.077 ADV +16.210  
      Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:31.310 Q    
    2 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 1:31.369 Q +0.059  
    3 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:31.559 q +0.249  
    4 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:31.801 +0.491  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.587 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:31.085 Q +0.498  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:31.109 q +0.522  
    4 Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic 1:31.203 +0.616  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:30.330 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.951 Q +0.621  
    3 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:53.145 ADV +22.815  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:57.843 +27.513  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:28.048 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:28.116 Q +0.068  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.220 q +0.172  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.745 +0.697  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.709 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:29.971 Q +0.262  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.255 q +0.546  
    4 Yang Fei   China 1:31.260 +1.551  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.377 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:29.416 Q +0.039  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:32.840 q +3.463  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:45.300 ADV +15.923  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.956    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:31.143 +0.187  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:31.262 +0.306  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:31.175 Q    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:32.012 Q +0.837  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:32.340 +1.165  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:32.363 +1.188  
    5 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 1:32.526 +1.351  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:29.669 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:30.338 Q +0.669  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.643 q +0.974  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.077 +1.408  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:35.301 +5.632  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.527 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:31.679 Q +0.152  
    3 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:33.099 +1.572  
    4 Wojciech Krasnicki   Poland 1:33.469 +1.942  
    5 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:34.026 +2.499  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:29.687 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:29.797 Q +0.110  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.890 q +0.203  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.988 +0.301  
    5 Robin van Steen   Belgium 1:36.209 +6.522  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:32.487 Q    
    2 Milos Apeltauer   Czech Republic 1:32.570 Q +0.083  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:34.567 +2.080  
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:32.420 Q    
    2 Yang Fei   China 1:33.097 Q +0.677  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:33.313 +0.893  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 2:07.519 ADV +35.099  
      Subodh Patil   India DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:31.468 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:31.712 Q +0.244  
    3 Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium 1:36.092 +4.624  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:36.305 +4.837  
    5 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:59.011 +27.543  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:31.634 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:31.716 Q +0.082  
    3 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:31.989 +0.355  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:32.129 +0.495