Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Guillaume Bastille Bastille Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Niels Kerstholt Kerstholt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:31.172    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.199 +0.027  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:02.384 +31.212  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    6 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
    7 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    8 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    9 Simon Cho   United States    
    10 Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    11 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    12 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    13 Minto Sekai   Japan    
    14 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    15 Yu Yongjun   China    
    16 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    17 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    18 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    19 Kirill Shashin   Russia    
    20 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    21 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    22 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    23 Konrád Nagy   Hungary    
    24 Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    25 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    26 Pavel Rybakov   Russia    
    27 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    28 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic    
    29 Travis Jayner   United States    
    30 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    31 Subodh Patil   India    
    32 Jeremy Masson   France    
    33 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    34 Thibaut Meline   France    
    35 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    36 Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium    
    37 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    38 Jordan Malone   United States    
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:31.172    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.199 +0.027  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:02.384 +31.212  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:38.759    
    6 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:38.847    
    7 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:38.966    
    8 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:39.117    
      Simon Cho   United States DNS    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:32.076    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:32.282 +0.206  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:32.537 +0.461  
    4 Minto Sekai   Japan 1:46.725 +14.649  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.640 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.783 Q +0.143  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.785 +0.145  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.540 +0.900  
    5 Simon Cho   United States 2:21.929 +53.289  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.938 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.037 Q +0.099  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:32.073 +0.135  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:32.193 +0.255  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.480 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.547 Q +0.067  
    3 Minto Sekai   Japan 1:40.652 +12.172  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:29.646 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.758 Q +0.112  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:29.775 +0.129  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:30.207 +0.561  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.891 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.261 Q +0.370  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:00.361 ADV +32.470  
    4 Yu Yongjun   China 2:30.583 +1:02.692  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.488 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.115 Q +0.627  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:30.795 +1.307  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:32.055 +2.567  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:31.603 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.668 ADV +0.065  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 1:31.908 +0.305  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:30.051 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:30.337 +0.286  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:30.337 +0.286  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:32.152 +2.101  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.240 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:28.644 Q +0.404  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.855 +0.615  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:28.931 +0.691  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.952 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:31.487 Q +0.535  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:31.760 +0.808  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:32.059 +1.107  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:30.042 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:30.128 Q +0.086  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:30.539 +0.497  
    4 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic 1:56.457 +26.415  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:33.082 Q    
    2 Kirill Shashin   Russia 1:33.300 Q +0.218  
    3 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:33.456 +0.374  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:33.437 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:34.118 Q +0.681  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:34.181 q +0.744  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:34.239 +0.802  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:32.200 Q    
    2 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:32.507 Q +0.307  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:34.523 q +2.323  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 2:05.083 +32.883  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.119 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.832 Q +0.713  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.384 q +1.265  
    4 Subodh Patil   India 1:48.067 +18.948  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:31.644 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:31.780 Q +0.136  
      Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey PEN    
      Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:30.839 Q    
    2 Kirill Shashin   Russia 1:31.006 Q +0.167  
      Thibaut Meline   France PEN    
      Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.621 Q    
    2 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:30.841 Q +0.220  
    3 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic 1:30.938 q +0.317  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:31.022 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:31.086 Q +0.064  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:31.648 q +0.626  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:36.807 +5.785  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:31.394 Q    
    2 Minto Sekai   Japan 1:31.526 Q +0.132  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:31.980 q +0.586  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:30.667 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.934 Q +0.267  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:32.050 +1.383  
      Jordan Malone   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.938 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.025 Q +0.087  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.068 q +0.130  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 1:55.208 +26.270  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:31.195 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.447 Q +0.252  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 1:31.551 q +0.356  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:31.575 +0.380  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:34.072 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:34.242 Q +0.170  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:34.748 +0.676  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:34.864 +0.792  
      Sam van Speybroeck   Belgium 1:36.607 +2.535  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.777 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:32.117 Q +0.340  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:33.297 +1.520  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 2:24.091 +52.314  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:31.774 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:32.101 Q +0.327  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:32.305 +0.531  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:32.976 +1.202  
    5 Subodh Patil   India 1:47.103 +15.329  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.361 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.480 Q +0.119  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:28.801 q +0.440  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:30.817 +2.456  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:32.294 +3.933  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:27.646 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:27.854 Q +0.208  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:28.521 q +0.875  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:29.480 +1.834  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:46.303 +18.657  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:29.972 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:31.479 Q +1.507  
    3 Kirill Shashin   Russia 1:31.603 +1.631  
    4 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic 1:32.013 +2.041  
    5 Jeremy Masson   France 1:33.232 +3.260  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:30.092 Q    
    2 Minto Sekai   Japan 1:30.928 Q +0.836  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.050 q +0.958  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.420 +1.328  
    5 Thibaut Meline   France 1:31.464 +1.372  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:30.470 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:30.606 Q +0.136  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.661 q +0.191  
    4 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:31.545 +1.075  
    5 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:31.886 +1.416