Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Nagoya

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Lee Eun-Byul
Choi Jihyun
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
4:13.596    
    2 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
Yin Qi
4:17.639 +4.043  
    3 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Audrey Phaneuf
Kasandra Bradette
Namasthee H
4:14.733 +1.137  
    4 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Tatyana Borodulina
Emina Malagich
Eka
4:17.457 +3.861  
    5 Final B   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Jorien ter Mors
4:14.037 +0.441  
    6 Final B   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:15.907 +2.311  
    7 Final B   Italy Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Federica Tombolato
4:19.045 +5.449  
    8 Final B   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Toko Nanri
Shione Kaminaga
4:15.858 +2.262  
    9 Heats   Hungary Petra Jaszapati
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:20.148 +6.552  
    10 Heats   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
4:28.775 +15.179  
    11 Heats   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
4:29.907 +16.311  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
4:18.712    
    2   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
Yin Qi
4:18.851 +0.139  
    3   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Audrey Phaneuf
4:19.643 +0.931  
    4   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:23.743 +5.031  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Jorien ter Mors
4:15.367    
    2   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:18.944 +3.577  
    3   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Federica Tombolato
4:19.045 +3.678  
    4   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Toko Nanri
4:19.970 +4.603  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
4:14.496 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Kasandra Bradette
4:14.733 Q +0.237  
    3   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Jorien ter Mors
4:15.004 +0.508  
    4   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Toko Nanri
4:15.858 +1.362  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
Yin Qi
4:19.740 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Tatyana Borodulina
Emina Malagich
4:20.881 Q +1.141  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:20.990 +1.250  
    4   Italy Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:21.558 +1.818  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Lee Eun-Byul
Choi Jihyun
4:13.596 Q    
    2   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Jorien ter Mors
4:14.037 Q +0.441  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:15.907 q +2.311  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:17.457 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
Audrey Phaneuf
4:17.563 Q +0.106  
    3   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Shione Kaminaga
4:17.881 q +0.424  
    4   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
4:28.775 +11.318  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
Yin Qi
4:17.639 Q    
    2   Italy Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:19.551 Q +1.912  
    3   Hungary Petra Jaszapati
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:20.148 +2.509  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
4:29.907 +12.268