Ladies - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Shim Suk Hee Shim Noh Do Hee Noh  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:29.689    
    2 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:27.721 +-1.968  
    3 Final A Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:30.934 +1.245  
    4 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.933 +-1.756  
    5 Final A Anna Seidel   Germany 2:27.833 +-1.856  
    6 Final A Tao Jiaying   China 2:28.262 +-1.427  
    7 Final B Kim Boutin   Canada 2:31.392 +1.703  
    8 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.491 +-1.198  
    9 Final B Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 2:28.982 +-0.707  
    10 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.377 +-1.312  
    11 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.940 +-1.749  
    12 Final B Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:27.836 +-1.853  
    13 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:30.092 +0.403  
    14 Semifinal Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:23.694 +-5.995  
    15 Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:34.386 +4.697  
    16 Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:24.027 +-5.662  
    17 Semifinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.456 +-1.233  
    18 Semifinal Han Yutong   China 2:31.812 +2.123  
    19 Repechage Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:28.472 +-1.217  
    20 Repechage Heats Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:24.042 +-5.647  
    21 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:32.811 +3.122  
    22 Repechage Heats Gioya Lancee   Netherlands 2:24.401 +-5.288  
    23 Repechage Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:32.520 +2.831  
    24 Repechage Heats Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:28.968 +-0.721  
    25 Repechage Heats Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:24.537 +-5.152  
    26 Repechage Heats Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:29.039 +-0.650  
    27 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:36.880 +7.191  
    28 Repechage Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:31.747 +2.058  
    29 Repechage Heats Selma Poutsma   France 2:32.700 +3.011  
    30 Repechage Heats Weronika Surowiec   Poland 2:35.458 +5.769  
    31 Repechage Heats Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:33.498 +3.809  
    32 Repechage Heats Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:34.854 +5.165  
    Heats Xu Moyuan   China DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:30.064    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:30.714 +0.650  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:30.934 +0.870  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:31.131 +1.067  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:31.266 +1.202  
    6 Tao Jiaying   China 2:31.546 +1.482  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:38.751    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:39.482 +0.731  
    3 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 2:39.634 +0.883  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:39.885 +1.134  
    5 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:40.104 +1.353  
    6 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:30.960 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:31.052 Q +0.092  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:31.392 Q +0.432  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:31.691 Q +0.731  
    5 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:32.962 +2.002  
    6 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:33.399 +2.439  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:27.721 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:27.833 Q +0.112  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.281 Q +0.560  
    4 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 2:28.982 Q +1.261  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:34.386 +6.665  
      Han Yutong   China DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:28.141 Q    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 2:28.262 Q +0.121  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.377 Q +0.236  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.491 Q +0.350  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:33.595 +5.454  
    6 Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:23.694 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:24.027 Q +0.333  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:24.042 +0.348  
    4 Gioya Lancee   Netherlands 2:24.401 +0.707  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:24.537 +0.843  
    6 Weronika Surowiec   Poland 2:35.750 +12.056  
    7 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 2:37.235 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:37.416 Q +0.181  
    3 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:38.588 +1.353  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:38.839 +1.604  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:43.783 +6.548  
    6 Selma Poutsma   France    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.342 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.456 Q +0.114  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:28.472 +0.130  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:28.968 +0.626  
    5 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:29.039 +0.697  
    6 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:31.747 +3.405  
    7 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:34.854 +6.512  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:31.694 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 2:31.812 Q +0.118  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:31.891 q +0.197  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:32.517 +0.823  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:32.520 +0.826  
    6 Selma Poutsma   France 2:32.700 +1.006  
    7 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:33.511 +1.817  
    8 Weronika Surowiec   Poland 2:35.458 +3.764  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:29.689 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:29.759 Q +0.070  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:29.887 q +0.198  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:30.092 +0.403  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:30.673 +0.984  
    6 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:31.765 +2.076  
    7 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:32.811 +3.122  
    8 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:33.498 +3.809  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 2:31.958 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:32.066 Q +0.108  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:32.159 +0.201  
    4 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 2:32.279 +0.321  
    5 Gioya Lancee   Netherlands 2:32.336 +0.378  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:32.855 +0.897  
    7 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:32.905 +0.947  
    8 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:36.254 +4.296  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:27.785 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:27.836 Q +0.051  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.933 q +0.148  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.940 +0.155  
    5 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:33.229 +5.444  
    6 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.723 +6.938  
    7 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:36.880 +9.095  
      Xu Moyuan   China DNF