Ladies - 500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wang Meng   China 44.595    
    2 Final A Liu Qiuhong   China 45.111 +0.516  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 45.149 +0.554  
    4 Final A Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 45.152 +0.557  
    5 Final B Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    6 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    7 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan    
    8 Final B Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    9 Semifinal Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    10 Quarterfinal Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    11 Quarterfinal Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    12 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    13 Quarterfinal Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    14 Quarterfinal Julie Jung   Australia    
    15 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    16 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    17 Quarterfinal Fan Kexin   China    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Tina Grassow   Germany    
    24 Repechage Heats Sarah Chen   United States    
    25 Repechage Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    26 Repechage Heats Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    27 Repechage Heats Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
    Heats Jessica Kooreman   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.595    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 45.111 +0.516  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 45.149 +0.554  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 45.152 +0.557  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.783    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.873 +0.090  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.977 +0.194  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 45.030 +0.247  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.476 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.587 Q +0.111  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 43.603 +0.127  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.597 +1.121  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 44.137 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.316 Q +0.179  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.519 +0.382  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.726 +0.589  
    5 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.323 +1.186  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.597 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.703 Q +0.106  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.384 +0.787  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 45.395 +0.798  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.225 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.174 Q +0.949  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:00.770 ADV +17.545  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.787 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.862 Q +0.075  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.368 +1.581  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.359 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.528 Q +0.169  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 44.681 +0.322  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 45.197 +0.838  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.663 Q    
    2 Natalia Plugina   Russia 45.761 +0.098  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 45.819 +0.156  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 45.912 +0.249  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 46.578 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 46.596 +0.018  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 46.711 +0.133  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.906 +0.328  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 46.385 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 46.445 Q +0.060  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 46.537 q +0.152  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 46.546 +0.161  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 46.522 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.592 Q +0.070  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 47.048 +0.526  
      Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 46.789 Q    
    2 Natalia Plugina   Russia 46.869 Q +0.080  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 46.991 q +0.202  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 45.297 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 46.193 Q +0.896  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 46.632 +1.335  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 47.062 +1.765  
    5 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:01.327 +16.030  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.389 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.561 Q +0.172  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.651 q +0.262  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 46.534 +2.145  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 47.092 +2.703  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.413 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 45.687 Q +0.274  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 46.932 +1.519  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 47.124 +1.711  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.965 Q    
    2 Julie Jung   Australia 45.068 Q +0.103  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.073 +0.108  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 48.073 +3.108  
    5 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:10.086 +25.121  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 45.827 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 46.063 Q +0.236  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 46.911 ADV +1.084  
      Jessica Kooreman   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.740 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.626 Q +0.886  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 47.043 +2.303  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:12.007 +27.267