Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Nagoya

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Wang Meng
Kong Xue
Fan Kexin
Liu Qiuhong
Li Jianrou
4:12.120    
    2 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:12.978 +0.858  
    3 Final A   Japan Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
4:28.881 +16.761  
    4 Final A   Russia Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
4:30.934 +18.814  
    5 Final B   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Jessica Hewitt
Caroline Trucho
   
    6 Final B   United States Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Sarah Chen
   
    7 Final B   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
   
    8 Final B   Hungary Zsofia Konya
Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Kong Xue
Fan Kexin
Liu Qiuhong
4:12.120    
    2   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:12.978 +0.858  
    3   Japan Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
4:28.881 +16.761  
    4   Russia Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
4:30.934 +18.814  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Truchon
Jessica Hewitt
4:13.456    
    2   United States Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Sarah Chen
4:15.648 +2.192  
    3   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:15.960 +2.504  
    4   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:16.516 +3.060  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:11.570 Q    
    2   China Wang Meng
Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
4:11.843 Q +0.273  
    3   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Caroline Truchon
4:12.908 +1.338  
    4   Hungary Zsofia Konya
Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:19.126 +7.556  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
4:15.497 Q    
    2   Russia Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
4:15.604 Q +0.107  
    3   United States Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Sarah Chen
4:15.693 +0.196  
    4   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:16.039 +0.542