Ladies - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Soyoun Lee Elise Christie Christie Kong Xue Kong  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Soyoun   Korea 2:31.814    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:31.851 +0.037  
    3 Final A Kong Xue   China 2:31.945 +0.131  
    4 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:32.654 +0.840  
    5 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:34.567 +2.753  
    6 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 3:09.283 +37.469  
    7 Final B Choi Jihyun   Korea    
    8 Final B Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    9 Final B Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    10 Final B Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    11 Final B Xiao Han   China    
    12 Final B Emily Scott   United States    
    13 Semifinal Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    14 Semifinal Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    15 Semifinal Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    16 Semifinal Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    17 Semifinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    18 Semifinal Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    19 Semifinal Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    20 Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Tamara Frederick   United States    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    Heats Li Jianrou   China PEN    
    Heats Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
    Heats Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Soyoun   Korea 2:31.814    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:31.851 +0.037  
    3 Kong Xue   China 2:31.945 +0.131  
    4 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:32.654 +0.840  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:34.567 +2.753  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 3:09.283 +37.469  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:31.775    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:31.974 +0.199  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:32.143 +0.368  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:32.511 +0.736  
    5 Xiao Han   China 2:32.727 +0.952  
    6 Emily Scott   United States 2:44.208 +12.433  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:33.227 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:33.345 Q +0.118  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 2:34.527 +1.300  
    4 Xiao Han   China 2:34.617 +1.390  
    5 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:35.146 +1.919  
    6 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:47.004 +13.777  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:24.398 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 2:24.526 Q +0.128  
    3 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:24.683 +0.285  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:24.979 +0.581  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:27.203 +2.805  
    6 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:27.907 +3.509  
    7 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:28.063 +3.665  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:34.739 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 2:34.804 Q +0.065  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:34.998 +0.259  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.160 +0.421  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:40.620 +5.881  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:25.446 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:25.569 q +0.123  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.079 +0.633  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:30.149 +4.703  
    5 Tamara Frederick   United States 2:34.566 +9.120  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:56.674 +31.228  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:32.797 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:32.863 +0.066  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:33.046 +0.249  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:34.771 +1.974  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:34.830 +2.033  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.639 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:26.762 Q +0.123  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:27.393 q +0.754  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:30.012 +3.373  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:55.306 +28.667  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 3:00.832 +34.193  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.853 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:28.581 Q +0.728  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:28.835 q +0.982  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:34.643 +6.790  
    5 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:36.282 +8.429  
    6 Tamara Frederick   United States 2:39.463 +11.610  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 2:24.746 Q    
    2 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:24.830 Q +0.084  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:25.024 q +0.278  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:27.297 +2.551  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:30.105 +5.359  
      Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 2:24.752 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:24.854 Q +0.102  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 2:24.947 q +0.195  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:25.657 +0.905  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:40.496 ADV +15.744  
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:32.036 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 2:32.113 Q +0.077  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:35.364 +3.328  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:38.386 +6.350  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:57.358 ADV +25.322  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN