Ladies - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Park Seung-Hi Park Cho Ha-Ri Cho  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:47.066    
    2 Final A Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:47.141 +0.075  
    3 Final A Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:47.248 +0.182  
    4 Final A Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:47.752 +0.686  
    5 Final A Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:47.781 +0.715  
    6 Final A Fan Kexin   China 2:47.796 +0.730  
    7 Final B Jessica Smith   United States    
    8 Final B Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    9 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    10 Final B Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    11 Final B Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    12 Final B Marie Yoshida   Japan    
    13 Semifinal Sarah Chen   United States    
    14 Semifinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    15 Semifinal Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    16 Semifinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    17 Semifinal Xiao Han   China    
    18 Semifinal Kong Xue   China    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Tamara Frederick   United States    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Tina Grassow   Germany    
    Heats Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
    Heats Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:47.066    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:47.141 +0.075  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:47.248 +0.182  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:47.752 +0.686  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:47.781 +0.715  
    6 Fan Kexin   China 2:47.796 +0.730  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:38.528    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:38.576 +0.048  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:38.963 +0.435  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:56.159 +17.631  
    5 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
      Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:33.078 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.699 Q +0.621  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:33.753 +0.675  
    4 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:33.850 +0.772  
    5 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:33.918 +0.840  
    6 Xiao Han   China 2:34.483 +1.405  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:27.692 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:28.658 Q +0.966  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:28.785 +1.093  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:29.076 +1.384  
    5 Sarah Chen   United States 2:30.542 +2.850  
    6 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:30.739 +3.047  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:40.581 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 2:40.705 Q +0.124  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:41.149 +0.568  
    4 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:41.373 +0.792  
    5 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:42.228 +1.647  
    6 Kong Xue   China 3:15.740 +35.159  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:44.185 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:44.465 +0.280  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:45.996 +1.811  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:51.481 +7.296  
      Tina Grassow   Germany DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:32.607 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 2:32.829 q +0.222  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:34.427 +1.820  
      Tamara Frederick   United States DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:36.739 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 2:36.777 Q +0.038  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:37.252 Q +0.513  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:40.194 +3.455  
    5 Tamara Frederick   United States 2:41.480 +4.741  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 2:35.068 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:35.287 Q +0.219  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:35.462 Q +0.394  
    4 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:35.685 +0.617  
    5 Sarah Chen   United States 2:36.268 +1.200  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:30.610 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:31.332 Q +0.722  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:33.461 Q +2.851  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:35.257 +4.647  
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:32.927 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.000 Q +0.073  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:33.092 Q +0.165  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:36.222 +3.295  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:46.242 +13.315  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:29.852 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:30.446 Q +0.594  
    3 Xiao Han   China 2:30.563 Q +0.711  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:30.972 +1.120  
    5 Tina Grassow   Germany    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN