Ladies - 1000m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Kim Min-Jung Kim Lee Soyoun Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.489    
    2 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.371 +0.882  
    3 Final A Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.443 +0.954  
    4 Final A Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.177 +1.688  
    5 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    6 Final B Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    7 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan    
    8 Semifinal Liu Qiuhong   China    
    9 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    10 Quarterfinal Choi Jihyun   Korea    
    11 Quarterfinal Wang Meng   China    
    12 Quarterfinal Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    13 Quarterfinal Emily Scott   United States    
    14 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    15 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    16 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Bianca Walter   Germany    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    23 Repechage Heats Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    24 Repechage Heats Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    25 Repechage Heats Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    26 Repechage Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    27 Repechage Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    28 Repechage Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    29 Repechage Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    30 Repechage Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    31 Repechage Heats Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    32 Repechage Heats Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    33 Repechage Heats Julie Jung   Australia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.489    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.371 +0.882  
    3 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.443 +0.954  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.177 +1.688  
    5 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.471 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.670 Q +0.199  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.988 +0.517  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.326 +0.855  
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:47.578 +16.107  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.920 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.384 Q +0.464  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:33.397 ADV +1.477  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:34.431 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:34.446 Q +0.015  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.599 +0.168  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:35.067 +0.636  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.930 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.331 Q +0.401  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:34.042 +1.112  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.201 +1.271  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.699 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.263 Q +0.564  
    3 Choi Jihyun   Korea 1:33.395 +0.696  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.410 +0.711  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:34.803 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:44.940 Q +10.137  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:45.240 ADV +10.437  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 1:37.307 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.402 +0.095  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:37.631 +0.324  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:38.251 +0.944  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.139 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.151 +0.012  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:35.743 +0.604  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.147 +1.008  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.987 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:35.120 q +0.133  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.172 +0.185  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:38.755 +3.768  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.756 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:37.866 +0.110  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:04.898 +27.142  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.222 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:35.852 +0.630  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.327 +1.105  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.378 +1.156  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.168 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.311 q +0.143  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:34.126 +0.958  
    4 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:39.531 +6.363  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.793 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.872 q +0.079  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:36.759 +1.966  
      Julie Jung   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.546 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.937 Q +0.391  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.680 +1.134  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:34.409 +1.863  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:38.293 +5.747  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Jihyun   Korea 1:32.965 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.852 Q +0.887  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.855 +0.890  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:33.999 +1.034  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.847 +3.882  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.581 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:36.004 Q +0.423  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 1:36.186 +0.605  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 1:36.554 +0.973  
    5 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:37.084 +1.503  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.396 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:36.494 Q +0.098  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.651 +0.255  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:37.554 +1.158  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.883 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.058 Q +0.175  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.479 +0.596  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:34.268 +1.385  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.283 +1.400  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.294 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:36.340 Q +0.046  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:38.159 +1.865  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:39.309 +3.015  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:33.838 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.065 Q +0.227  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.116 +0.278  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.418 +0.580  
    5 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:34.982 +1.144