Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Nagoya

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
Elena Vivian
4:19.970    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Marie Yoshida
4:20.041 +0.071  
    3   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Xiao Han
4:20.122 +0.152  
    4   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:28.620 +8.650  
    5   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
Son Soo-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
   
    6   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Yulia Kichapova
   
    7   Canada Sabrina Bourgela
Vanessa Belanger-Marceau
Kasandra Bradette
Caroline Truchon
An
   
    8   Germany Elisa Lenke
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Christin Priebst
   
    9   United States Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:19.970    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
4:20.041 +0.071  
    3   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Xiao Han
4:20.122 +0.152  
    4   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:28.620 +8.650  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
4:16.624    
    6   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
Yulia Kichapova
4:16.640 +0.016  
    7   Canada Sabrina Bourgela
Caroline Truchon
Vanessa Belanger-Marceau
Kasandra Bradette
4:17.369 +0.745  
    8   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:18.114 +1.490  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Xiao Han
4:16.251 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:18.046 Q +1.795  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:26.473 +10.222  
    4   Canada Sabrina Bourgela
Caroline Truchon
Vanessa Belanger-Marceau
Kasandra Bradette
4:39.086 +22.835  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
4:16.987 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:17.153 Q +0.166  
    3   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Kim Dam-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
4:17.715 +0.728  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
Yulia Kichapova
4:26.104 +9.117  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
Xiao Han
4:17.592 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
Yulia Kichapova
4:21.963 Q +4.371  
    3   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Emily Scott
4:23.986 +6.394  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
4:19.079 Q    
    2   Canada Andrea Do-Duc
Caroline Truchon
Vanessa Belanger-Marceau
Kasandra Bradette
4:19.941 Q +0.862  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:20.015 q +0.936  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
4:17.777 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:17.926 Q +0.149  
    3   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:18.115 q +0.338