Ladies - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Arianna Fontana Fontana Cho Ha-Ri Cho Lana Gehring Gehring  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:24.329    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.423 +0.094  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.721 +0.392  
    4 Lin Meng   China 2:25.558 +1.229  
    5 Xiao Han   China 2:25.659 +1.330  
    6 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.807 +1.478  
    7 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:34.409 +10.080  
    8 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    9 Jessica Smith   United States    
    10 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    11 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    12 Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    13 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
    14 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    15 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    16 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    17 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    18 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    19 Li Jianrou   China    
    20 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    21 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    22 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    23 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    24 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    25 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    26 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
      Gabrielle Waddell   Canada DNS    
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands DNS    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia DNS    
      Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:24.329    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.423 +0.094  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.721 +0.392  
    4 Lin Meng   China 2:25.558 +1.229  
    5 Xiao Han   China 2:25.659 +1.330  
    6 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.807 +1.478  
    7 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:34.409 +10.080  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:33.020    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:33.253 +0.233  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:33.277 +0.257  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:33.423 +0.403  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:40.918 +7.898  
    6 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:43.975 +10.955  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 2:24.892    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.061 +0.169  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:25.419 +0.527  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:27.773 +2.881  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:34.293 +9.401  
    6 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:40.132 ADV +15.240  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.854    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:24.935 +0.081  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:25.099 +0.245  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:25.242 +0.388  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:25.372 +0.518  
    6 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:26.536 +1.682  
    7 Li Jianrou   China 2:49.500 +24.646  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:32.638    
    2 Lin Meng   China 2:32.955 +0.317  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:33.026 +0.388  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:33.119 +0.481  
    5 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:34.710 +2.072  
    6 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 3:00.880 +28.242  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:40.807 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:40.910 +0.103  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:41.072 +0.265  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 3:31.073 ADV +50.266  
      Caroline Truchon   Canada PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:30.720 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:30.820 q +0.100  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:30.903 +0.183  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:31.791 +1.071  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:33.971 +3.251  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:38.321 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:38.409 Q +0.088  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:38.531 Q +0.210  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:39.135 +0.814  
    5 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:40.463 +2.142  
      Gabrielle Waddell   Canada DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:37.050 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.223 Q +0.173  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:38.412 Q +1.362  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:38.422 +1.372  
    5 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:39.055 ADV +2.005  
      Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:25.013 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:25.078 Q +0.065  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:25.261 Q +0.248  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:27.326 +2.313  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.740 +3.727  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands DNS    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:28.079 Q    
    2 Xiao Han   China 2:28.527 Q +0.448  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 2:28.812 Q +0.733  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:28.907 +0.828  
    5 Caroline Truchon   Canada 2:29.332 +1.253  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lin Meng   China 2:35.088 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 2:35.092 Q +0.004  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:35.182 Q +0.094  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:35.924 +0.836  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:36.404 +1.316  
    6 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:37.354 +2.266