Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Moscow

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Lin Meng
4:13.374    
    2   United States Alyson Dudek
Tamara Frederick
Lana Gehring
Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
4:14.127 +0.753  
    3   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:24.114 +10.740  
    4   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Gabrielle Wa
PEN    
    5   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
Elena Vivian
   
    6   Russia Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Ki
   
    7   Germany Elisa Lenke
Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
   
    8   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
   
    9   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
   
    10   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Szandra Lajtos
Patricia Toth
   
    11   Belarus Karyna Hryschanka
Volha Talayeva
Natallia Tsaulika
Liudmila Tsarykava
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
4:13.374    
    2   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Tamara Frederick
Emily Scott
4:14.127 +0.753  
    3   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:24.114 +10.740  
        Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
Caroline Truchon
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:18.620    
    2   Russia Olga Belyakova
Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Baranok
Maria Orlova
4:18.680 +0.060  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:18.797 +0.177  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:27.019 +8.399  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
4:16.380    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:17.065 +0.685  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
4:17.103 +0.723  
    4   Russia Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
Maria Orlova
Yulia Kichapova
4:29.313 +12.933  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
4:16.317    
    2   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
4:17.514 +1.197  
    3   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:17.890 +1.573  
    4   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:18.750 +2.433  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:20.660 Q    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
Bianca Walter
4:21.867 Q +1.207  
    3   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Lee Eun-Byul
Choi Jung-Won
Kim Dam-Min
4:28.287 +7.627  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Patricia Toth
4:35.244 +14.584  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Lin Meng
4:15.706 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:17.444 Q +1.738  
    3   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
Maria Orlova
4:17.518 q +1.812  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Tamara Frederick
Emily Scott
4:16.559 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:16.650 Q +0.091  
    3   Canada Gabrielle Waddell
Marie-Ève Drolet
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
4:16.717 q +0.158  
    4   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Liudmila Tsarykava
Karyna Hryschanka
Natallia Tsaulika
4:54.073 +37.514