Ladies - 1500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Eun-Byul Lee Cho Ha-Ri Cho Lana Gehring Gehring  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:27.775    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:27.834 +0.059  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 2:27.993 +0.218  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 2:28.052 +0.277  
    5 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:28.135 +0.360  
    6 Kong Xue   China 2:28.281 +0.506  
    7 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    8 Emily Scott   United States    
    9 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada    
    10 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    11 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    12 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
    14 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    15 Lin Meng   China    
    16 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    17 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    18 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    19 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    20 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    22 Maria Orlova   Russia    
    23 Veronika Denes   Hungary    
    24 Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    25 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    26 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    27 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    28 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine    
    29 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    30 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus    
    31 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus    
    32 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    33 Paula Bzura   Poland    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:27.775    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:27.834 +0.059  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 2:27.993 +0.218  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 2:28.052 +0.277  
    5 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:28.135 +0.360  
    6 Kong Xue   China 2:28.281 +0.506  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:24.758    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:24.909 +0.151  
    3 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:25.020 +0.262  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:25.201 +0.443  
    5 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:25.351 +0.593  
    6 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:25.531 +0.773  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:25.922 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 2:25.980 Q +0.058  
    3 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:26.720 +0.798  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:39.926 +14.004  
    5 Lin Meng   China 2:54.243 +28.321  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.826 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:24.867 Q +0.041  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:25.431 +0.605  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:25.610 +0.784  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:26.168 +1.342  
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:27.433 +2.607  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:25.207 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 2:25.279 Q +0.072  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:25.350 +0.143  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.385 +0.178  
    5 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:26.038 +0.831  
    6 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:27.531 +2.324  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:41.037 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:41.198 +0.161  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:42.249 +1.212  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:42.515 +1.478  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:43.762 +2.725  
    6 Elena Viviani   Italy 3:30.546 +49.509  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 2:33.709 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:34.440 +0.731  
    3 Veronika Denes   Hungary 2:34.975 +1.266  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:35.766 +2.057  
    5 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 2:51.252 +17.543  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:26.233 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:26.747 +0.514  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:27.296 +1.063  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:29.182 +2.949  
    5 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine 2:32.338 +6.105  
    6 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus 2:41.750 +15.517  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 2:27.212 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.301 Q +0.089  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:27.424 q +0.212  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:30.363 +3.151  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.456 +5.244  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:23.764 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:23.867 Q +0.103  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:24.416 q +0.652  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:43.486 +19.722  
    5 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 2:47.799 +24.035  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:27.283 Q    
    2 Lin Meng   China 2:27.418 Q +0.135  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:27.539 q +0.256  
    4 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:27.694 +0.411  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:31.539 +4.256  
    6 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus 2:44.447 +17.164  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:37.488 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:37.669 Q +0.181  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:37.690 +0.202  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:37.829 +0.341  
    5 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:38.217 +0.729  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:38.275 +0.787  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 2:27.753 Q    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:27.829 Q +0.076  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 2:27.929 +0.176  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:28.469 +0.716  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:28.613 +0.860  
    6 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine 2:37.194 +9.441  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:29.488 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:29.663 Q +0.175  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:30.257 +0.769  
    4 Veronika Denes   Hungary 2:30.353 +0.865  
    5 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:30.438 +0.950