Ladies - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Liu Qiuhong Liu Yui Sakai Sakai  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.211    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.314 +0.103  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.940 +0.729  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States PEN    
    5 Veronique Pierron   France    
    6 Li Jianrou   China    
    7 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    8 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    9 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    10 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    11 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    12 Son Soo-Min   Korea    
    13 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    14 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    15 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    16 Ayuko Ito   Japan Q    
    17 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary Q    
    18 Maria Orlova   Russia    
    19 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    20 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    22 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    23 Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    24 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    25 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    26 Choi Jung-Won   Korea    
    27 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    28 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    29 Aida Bella   Poland    
    30 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    31 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine    
    32 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus    
    33 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia Q    
    34 Yulia Kichapova   Russia Q    
    35 Lin Meng   China    
      Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.211    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.314 +0.103  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.940 +0.729  
      Lana Gehring   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.581    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.633 +0.052  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.143 +0.562  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:36.372 +0.791  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:37.048 +1.467  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.312    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:32.390 +0.078  
    3 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:32.465 +0.153  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.718 +0.406  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.589 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.776 Q +0.187  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.929 +0.340  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:34.089 +1.500  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.455 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.568 Q +0.113  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.671 +0.216  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.318 +1.863  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:38.788 +7.333  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.518 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.628 Q +0.110  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.704 +0.186  
    4 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:31.942 +0.424  
    5 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:50.058 +18.540  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.770 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.837 Q +0.067  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.162 +0.392  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.171 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.226 Q +0.055  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.342 +0.171  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.443 +0.272  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.216 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.286 Q +0.070  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.705 ADV +0.489  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.436 Q    
    2 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:37.562 +0.126  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.902 +0.466  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:37.944 +0.508  
    5 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:38.154 +0.718  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.988 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.336 +0.348  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.398 +0.410  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.478 +0.490  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:36.687 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:36.769 Q +0.082  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:37.028 +0.341  
    4 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:51.050 +14.363  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.815 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:34.906 Q +0.091  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.999 q +0.184  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.000 +0.185  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.430 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.186 Q +0.756  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.334 q +0.904  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:13.213 ADV +38.783  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.948 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.963 Q +0.015  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:37.036 +0.088  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.335 +1.387  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:35.317 Q    
    2 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:35.374 Q +0.057  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:35.440 q +0.123  
    4 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine 1:39.008 +3.691  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.875 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.959 Q +0.084  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.204 q +0.329  
    4 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:44.909 +9.034  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.575 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:40.661 Q +0.086  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.502 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.142 Q +0.640  
    3 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:36.447 +0.945  
      Yulia Kichapova   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.882 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.894 Q +0.012  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.067 q +0.185  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:34.291 +0.409  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.064 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:32.221 Q +0.157  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:49.080 ADV +17.016  
      Lin Meng   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.371 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.426 Q +0.055  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.440 q +0.069  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.333 +0.962  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.511 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.663 Q +0.152  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.192 q +0.681  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:42.401 +10.890  
    5 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:00.451 +28.940  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.875 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.683 Q +0.808  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.697 q +0.822  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.165 +1.290  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.225 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.286 Q +0.061  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:33.482 q +0.257  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:34.263 +1.038  
    5 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:46.951 +13.726  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.941 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.050 Q +0.109  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.153 +0.212  
    4 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:35.349 +0.408  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.815 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:32.937 Q +0.122  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.043 q +0.228  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.004 +1.189  
    5 Aida Bella   Poland 1:35.121 +2.306  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.835 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.019 Q +0.184  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 1:34.194 q +0.359  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.034 +2.199  
    5 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:39.205 +5.370  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.985 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:35.150 Q +0.165  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.367 ADV +1.382  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:47.710 +12.725  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.964 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.082 Q +0.118  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.159 q +0.195  
    4 Iuliia Semerei   Ukraine 1:39.761 +5.797  
      Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.473 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:36.598 Q +0.125  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.913 +0.440  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.709 +1.236  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lin Meng   China 1:34.796 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.837 Q +0.041  
    3 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:35.017 +0.221  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.195 +0.399