Men - 500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Olivier Jean Jean Liam McFarlane McFarlane Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.080    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.237 +0.157  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:12.418 +31.338  
    4 Simon Cho   United States PEN    
    5 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    6 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    7 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    8 Liang Wenhao   China    
    9 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    10 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    11 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    12 Pavel Rybakov   Russia    
    13 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    14 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    15 Kyle Carr   United States    
    16 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
    17 John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    18 Minto Sekai   Japan    
    19 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    20 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    21 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    22 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    23 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    24 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    25 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    26 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    27 Bence Beres   Hungary    
    28 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    29 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    30 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    31 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    32 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan    
    33 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    34 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    35 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    36 Subodh Patil   India    
    37 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
    38 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
      Jeremy Masson   France PEN    
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
      Daniel Zetzsche   Germany PEN    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.080    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.237 +0.157  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:12.418 +31.338  
      Simon Cho   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 43.335    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.347 +0.012  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.937 +0.602  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:16.582 +33.247  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.356    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.428 +0.072  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.581 +0.225  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 43.053 +0.697  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.338    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.543 +0.205  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.640 +0.302  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 41.766 +0.428  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.255    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 41.328 +0.073  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.506 +0.251  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.607 +0.352  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.805 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.887 Q +0.082  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.966 +0.161  
    4 Kyle Carr   United States 42.222 +0.417  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.251 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 41.508 Q +0.257  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.542 Q +0.291  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.548 +0.297  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.525 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.589 Q +1.064  
    3 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 44.040 +2.515  
    4 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 46.476 +4.951  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.865 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.958 Q +0.093  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.039 +0.174  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.133 +0.268  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.344 Q    
    2 Minto Sekai   Japan 42.661 +0.317  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 42.938 +0.594  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.087 +0.743  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.121 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.233 +0.112  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.717 +0.596  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 42.964 +0.843  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.286 Q    
    2 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.443 Q +0.157  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 43.621 +0.335  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.688 +0.402  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.321 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.457 Q +0.136  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.384 +1.063  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.858 +1.537  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 43.159 Q    
    2 Minto Sekai   Japan 43.689 Q +0.530  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.935 +0.776  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.083 +0.924  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.346 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.440 Q +0.094  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 46.168 +2.822  
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.847 Q    
    2 Minto Sekai   Japan 43.379 Q +0.532  
    3 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 45.031 +2.184  
    4 Subodh Patil   India 50.252 +7.405  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.009 Q    
    2 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.302 Q +0.293  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 43.415 q +0.406  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 44.370 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 44.377 Q +0.007  
    3 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 56.079 +11.709  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 43.083 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.258 Q +0.175  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.211 q +1.128  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.580 Q    
    2 Bence Olah   Hungary 43.689 Q +0.109  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.842 q +0.262  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.988 +0.408  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.063 Q    
    2 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.147 Q +0.084  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.163 q +0.100  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 46.840 +3.777  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.925 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.030 Q +0.105  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.094 q +0.169  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.380 +0.455  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.895 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.052 Q +0.157  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 42.504 q +0.609  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.202 +1.307  
    5 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.330 +1.435  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.487    
    2 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 43.654 +1.167  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:10.179 ADV +27.692  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.183 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.753 Q +0.570  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 42.868 q +0.685  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:18.193 +36.010  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.918 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.034 Q +0.116  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.637 q +0.719  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.303 +1.385  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 43.865 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 44.005 Q +0.140  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 44.100 +0.235  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 44.166 +0.301  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.925 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.778 Q +0.853  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 46.263 +3.338  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 46.356 +3.431  
    5 Subodh Patil   India 50.270 +7.345  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.725 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.778 Q +1.053  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 43.984 +1.259  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.993 +1.268  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 44.084 +1.359  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.087 Q    
    2 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 43.530 Q +0.443  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.567 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.669 Q +0.102  
    3 Minto Sekai   Japan 42.721 +0.154  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.141 +1.574  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.405 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.557 Q +0.152  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.694 q +0.289  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.806 +0.401  
    5 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 45.360 +2.955  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.200 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.317 Q +0.117  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 44.382 +2.182  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 46.242 +4.042  
    5 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 57.079 +14.879  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.690 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 42.550 Q +0.860  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 44.034 ADV +2.344  
      Jeremy Masson   France PEN    
      Daniel Zetzsche   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.738 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.080 Q +0.342  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.277 q +0.539  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 46.233 +4.495  
    5 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:14.241 +32.503