Men - 1500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Sin Da-Woon Sin John Celski Celski  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:22.326    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:22.503 +0.177  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:22.656 +0.330  
    4 Song Weilong   China 2:23.009 +0.683  
    5 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 3:04.968 +42.642  
    6 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    7 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    8 Yu Yongjun   China    
    9 Jordan Malone   United States    
    10 Travis Jayner   United States    
    11 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    12 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    13 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    14 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    15 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    16 Yang Fei   China    
    17 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    18 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    19 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    20 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    21 Robert Becker   Germany    
    22 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    23 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    24 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    25 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    26 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    27 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    28 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    29 Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    30 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria    
    31 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    32 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands    
    33 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    34 Alex Varny˙   Hungary    
    35 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    36 David Mano Loth   Hungary    
    37 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    38 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
      Menderes Eren   Turkey PEN    
      Ian Upcott   Great Britain PEN    
      Paul Herrmann   Germany PEN    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:22.326    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:22.503 +0.177  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:22.656 +0.330  
    4 Song Weilong   China 2:23.009 +0.683  
    5 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 3:04.968 +42.642  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.833    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:22.042 +0.209  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:22.160 +0.327  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 2:23.054 +1.221  
    5 Travis Jayner   United States 2:40.934 +19.101  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.919 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:22.326 Q +0.407  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:22.643 +0.724  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 2:22.967 +1.048  
    5 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:23.622 +1.703  
    6 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:23.684 +1.765  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:27.127 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:27.211 Q +0.084  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 2:27.439 +0.312  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:27.572 +0.445  
    5 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:27.579 +0.452  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.342 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:24.558 Q +0.216  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:24.645 +0.303  
    4 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:24.916 +0.574  
    5 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:25.010 +0.668  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.270 +3.928  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:24.700 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:24.877 +0.177  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:25.358 +0.658  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:25.449 +0.749  
    5 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:25.708 +1.008  
    6 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:33.229 +8.529  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:23.586 Q    
    2 Yang Fei   China 2:23.797 +0.211  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:24.369 +0.783  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:25.157 +1.571  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.573 +1.987  
    6 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:25.643 +2.057  
    7 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 3:09.723 +46.137  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:30.839 Q    
    2 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:30.873 Q +0.034  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:31.223 Q +0.384  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 2:31.405 +0.566  
    5 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria 2:31.425 +0.586  
    6 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:32.100 +1.261  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Fei   China 2:33.576 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:33.662 Q +0.086  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:34.090 Q +0.514  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 2:46.764 +13.188  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:27.684 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:28.262 Q +0.578  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:28.295 Q +0.611  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:29.610 +1.926  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:31.896 +4.212  
    6 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:32.312 +4.628  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:27.898 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:28.140 Q +0.242  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 2:28.205 Q +0.307  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:40.874 ADV +12.976  
    5 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands 2:44.277 +16.379  
      David Mano Loth   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.018 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.248 Q +0.230  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:28.090 +4.072  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.351 +5.333  
    5 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 2:30.596 +6.578  
    6 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:31.794 +7.776  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:18.782 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.883 Q +1.101  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:20.674 +1.892  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:23.757 +4.975  
    5 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:25.598 +6.816  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:19.902 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.994 Q +0.092  
    3 Yang Fei   China 2:20.378 +0.476  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:20.750 +0.848  
    5 Robert Becker   Germany 2:54.230 +34.328  
      Menderes Eren   Turkey DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:19.983 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:20.521 Q +0.538  
    3 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria 2:27.355 +7.372  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:27.873 +7.890  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:33.108 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:34.239 Q +1.131  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:35.444 +2.336  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:39.019 +5.911  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:41.165 +8.057  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:25.933 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 2:25.948 Q +0.015  
    3 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands 2:32.813 +6.880  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 2:41.390 +15.457  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:42.445 +16.512  
      Ian Upcott   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 2:28.541 Q    
    2 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:28.681 Q +0.140  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:28.949 +0.408  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:29.074 +0.533  
    5 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:46.363 ADV +17.822  
      Paul Herrmann   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:21.900 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:22.007 Q +0.107  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:22.103 +0.203  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:22.984 +1.084  
    5 David Mano Loth   Hungary 2:23.759 +1.859