Men - 1500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Jung-Su Lee John-Henry Krueger Krueger Lee Ho-Suk Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:18.260    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.398 +1.138  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.122 +5.862  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.137 +5.877  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.134 +6.874  
    6 Kyle Carr   United States 2:27.847 +9.587  
    7 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    8 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    9 Yang Fei   China    
    10 Robert Becker   Germany    
    11 Minto Sekai   Japan    
    12 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    13 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    14 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    15 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    16 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands    
    17 John Celski   United States    
    18 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    19 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    20 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    21 Ian Upcott   Great Britain    
    22 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    23 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    24 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    25 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    26 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    27 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    28 Bence Beres   Hungary    
    29 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    30 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    31 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    32 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    33 Subodh Patil   India    
    34 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    35 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    36 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan    
    37 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
      Menderes Eren   Turkey DNS    
      Song Weilong   China PEN    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:18.260    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.398 +1.138  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.122 +5.862  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.137 +5.877  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.134 +6.874  
    6 Kyle Carr   United States 2:27.847 +9.587  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:20.020    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:20.317 +0.297  
    3 Yang Fei   China 2:21.029 +1.009  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:21.625 +1.605  
    5 Minto Sekai   Japan 2:24.698 +4.678  
    6 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:43.595 +23.575  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:18.207 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.267 Q +0.060  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.912 +0.705  
    4 Yang Fei   China 2:19.893 +1.686  
    5 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:20.576 +2.369  
    6 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands 2:22.256 +4.049  
    7 John Celski   United States 2:35.065 +16.858  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:50.373 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 2:50.530 Q +0.157  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:50.604 +0.231  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:51.867 +1.494  
      Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada PEN    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands DNF    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:15.742 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:16.132 Q +0.390  
    3 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:16.811 +1.069  
    4 Minto Sekai   Japan 2:17.797 +2.055  
    5 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:17.926 +2.184  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.094 +3.352  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Minto Sekai   Japan 2:20.956 Q    
    2 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:21.265 +0.309  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:21.790 +0.834  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:23.166 +2.210  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:25.517 +4.561  
    6 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:30.618 +9.662  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Fei   China 2:24.969 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:25.004 +0.035  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:25.632 +0.663  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:25.791 +0.822  
    5 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:25.998 +1.029  
    6 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:26.835 +1.866  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:26.416 Q    
    2 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:26.485 Q +0.069  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:26.963 Q +0.547  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:27.682 +1.266  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:28.344 +1.928  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Minto Sekai   Japan 2:23.839 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:24.031 Q +0.192  
    3 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:25.019 Q +1.180  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:29.588 +5.749  
      Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:39.776 Q    
    2 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:39.949 Q +0.173  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:41.040 Q +1.264  
    4 Subodh Patil   India 2:54.094 +14.318  
      Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:29.413 Q    
    2 Yang Fei   China 2:29.585 Q +0.172  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:29.841 Q +0.428  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:29.893 +0.480  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:58.279 +28.866  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:24.552 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:25.112 Q +0.560  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:27.977 +3.425  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:34.811 ADV +10.259  
      Song Weilong   China PEN    
      Menderes Eren   Turkey DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:23.507 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 2:23.975 Q +0.468  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:25.561 +2.054  
    4 Andrey Starzhinskiy   Kazakhstan 2:28.947 +5.440  
    5 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:36.638 +13.131  
    6 Subodh Patil   India 2:53.483 +29.976  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.653 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:25.705 Q +0.052  
    3 Yang Fei   China 2:25.884 +0.231  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:27.296 +1.643  
    5 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:28.104 +2.451  
    6 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:29.251 +3.598  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:16.753 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:16.863 Q +0.110  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.143 q +3.390  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:20.316 +3.563  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:25.972 +9.219  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:18.960 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.476 Q +0.516  
    3 Bj÷rn Postma   Netherlands 2:21.072 q +2.112  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:21.447 +2.487  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:23.976 +5.016  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:27.836 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 2:28.408 Q +0.572  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:29.919 +2.083  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:30.737 +2.901  
    5 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:54.138 +26.302  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.158 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:24.275 Q +0.117  
    3 Minto Sekai   Japan 2:24.728 +0.570  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:24.865 +0.707  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:24.978 +0.820  
    6 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:26.181 +2.023