Men - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Liang Wenhao Liang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.996    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:30.437 +1.441  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:48.434 +19.438  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
    5 Simon Cho   United States    
    6 Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    7 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    8 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    9 Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    10 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    11 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    12 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    13 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    14 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    15 Travis Jayner   United States    
    16 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    17 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    18 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    19 Jordan Malone   United States    
    20 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    21 Jeremy Masson   France    
    22 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    23 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    24 Pavel Rybakov   Russia    
    25 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    26 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    27 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    28 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    29 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    30 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    31 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    32 Alex Varnyú   Hungary    
    33 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    34 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    35 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    36 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria    
    37 David Mano Loth   Hungary    
    38 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    39 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    40 Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    41 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    42 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    43 Yu Yongjun   China    
    44 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.996    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:30.437 +1.441  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:48.434 +19.438  
      Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.648    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:28.820 +0.172  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.843 +0.195  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.087 +0.439  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.289 +0.641  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:29.567    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:29.738 +0.171  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.760 +0.193  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.877 +0.310  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.173 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.358 Q +0.185  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.673 +0.500  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.894 +1.721  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.287 +2.114  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.278 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:29.539 Q +0.261  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.560 +0.282  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:30.177 +0.899  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:34.063 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:34.565 Q +0.502  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:41.153 +7.090  
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.799 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:28.061 Q +0.262  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.702 +0.903  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.067 +1.268  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.179 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.628 Q +0.449  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:51.820 ADV +22.641  
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.617 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.048 Q +0.431  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:27.071 +0.454  
    4 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:27.473 +0.856  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:31.746 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:31.820 +0.074  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:31.920 +0.174  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:32.991 +1.245  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:30.960 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:31.606 +0.646  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:31.743 +0.783  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:32.002 +1.042  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:33.480 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:33.542 Q +0.062  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:34.264 +0.784  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:05.950 +32.470  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:50.994 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:51.037 Q +0.043  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:51.553 +0.559  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:31.994 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:32.052 Q +0.058  
    3 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:32.455 +0.461  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:50.563 +18.569  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.570 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 1:29.605 Q +0.035  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:29.705 +0.135  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.238 +0.668  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 1:36.480 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:36.507 Q +0.027  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:37.911 +1.431  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:37.974 +1.494  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:34.995 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:35.070 Q +0.075  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:43.828 Q    
    2 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:43.959 Q +0.131  
    3 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:45.047 +1.219  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.363 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.786 Q +0.423  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.806 +0.443  
    4 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:30.124 +0.761  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:39.382 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:39.480 Q +0.098  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:39.671 +0.289  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:43.261 +3.879  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:35.855 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:36.099 Q +0.244  
    3 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:39.397 +3.542  
    4 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 1:40.409 +4.554  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:40.615 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:41.191 Q +0.576  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 1:41.227 +0.612  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:35.817 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:36.002 Q +0.185  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:36.189 +0.372  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:38.132 +2.315  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.198 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.334 Q +0.136  
    3 Simon Cho   United States 1:29.461 q +0.263  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:29.907 +0.709  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.687 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.729 Q +0.042  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:28.744 q +0.057  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.916 +0.229  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.339 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.731 Q +1.392  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:30.314 q +1.975  
      Yu Yongjun   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.273 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.689 Q +0.416  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.048 q +0.775  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.591 +2.318  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.328 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:30.519 Q +0.191  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.692 +0.364  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 1:30.983 +0.655  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:29.493 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:29.639 Q +0.146  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:30.324 +0.831  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:30.871 +1.378  
    5 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:37.617 +8.124  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:33.819 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:33.921 Q +0.102  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:34.044 +0.225  
    4 David Mano Loth   Hungary 1:35.104 +1.285  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:35.665 +1.846  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:30.171 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:30.273 Q +0.102  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.760 +0.589  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.002 +0.831  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:33.743 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:33.862 Q +0.119  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:33.887 +0.144  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:34.062 +0.319  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:31.255 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.394 Q +0.139  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:31.556 +0.301  
    4 Matthias Stelzmüller   Austria 1:32.948 +1.693  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.466 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:30.896 Q +0.430  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:36.765 +6.299  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:43.031 +12.565  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:32.540 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:32.809 Q +0.269  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:33.134 +0.594  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:33.242 +0.702  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:36.137 +3.597  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:34.405 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:34.463 Q +0.058  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:34.595 +0.190  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:37.182 +2.777  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:56.460 +22.055  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:32.936 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:33.035 Q +0.099  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:34.717 +1.781  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:29.332 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.876 Q +0.544  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:29.908 +0.576  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:35.550 +6.218  
    5 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 1:45.901 +16.569