Ladies - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Hwang Hyunsun Hwang Kim Dam-Min Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.076    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.197 +0.121  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:32.264 +0.188  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.559 +0.483  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    7 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    8 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    9 Emily Scott   United States    
    10 Lana Gehring   United States    
    11 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    12 Zhang Hui   China    
    13 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    14 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    15 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    16 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    17 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    18 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
    19 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    20 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    22 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    23 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada    
    24 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    25 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    26 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    27 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    28 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    29 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus    
    30 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus    
    31 Duygu Kan   Turkey    
    32 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus    
    33 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    34 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.076    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.197 +0.121  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:32.264 +0.188  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.559 +0.483  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.673    
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.869    
    7 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.899    
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea DNS    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.594    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.703 +0.109  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.817 +0.223  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.857 +3.263  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:30.542    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:30.593 +0.051  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.606 +0.064  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:31.406 +0.864  
    5 Emily Scott   United States 1:31.987 +1.445  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.362 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.819 Q +0.457  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.001 +0.639  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.205 +1.843  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.904 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.801 Q +0.897  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.854 ADV +0.950  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:33.025 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.112 Q +0.087  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.185 +0.160  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.624 +1.599  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.129 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:31.179 Q +0.050  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.419 +0.290  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.067 +0.938  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:34.128 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.166 Q +0.038  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.015 +0.887  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:03.958 +29.830  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.397 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:35.423 Q +0.026  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.772 +5.375  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:15.438 +40.041  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.549 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:33.784 Q +0.235  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:33.813 +0.264  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:45.000 +11.451  
    5 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 2:14.642 +41.093  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:35.776 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.200 Q +0.424  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.390 +0.614  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:58.715 +22.939  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.171 Q    
    2 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 1:37.271 Q +0.100  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.814 +0.643  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.805 +2.634  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:36.817 Q    
    2 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:37.410 Q +0.593  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:39.337 ADV +2.520  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:36.057 Q    
    2 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.539 Q +0.482  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.831 +0.774  
    4 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:46.976 +10.919  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:38.370 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:38.579 Q +0.209  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:38.703 +0.333  
    4 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:43.603 +5.233  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 1:37.510 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:38.154 Q +0.644  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.325 +0.815  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:37.625 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:37.746 Q +0.121  
    3 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus 1:46.400 +8.775  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:58.870 +21.245  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.840 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.174 Q +0.334  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:39.407 +1.567  
    4 Duygu Kan   Turkey 1:46.236 +8.396  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.199 Q    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 1:31.422 Q +0.223  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.145 +0.946  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:32.733 +1.534  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.488 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:35.172 Q +0.684  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:36.829 +2.341  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.054 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.063 Q +0.009  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.197 +0.143  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:32.209 +0.155  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.003 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.137 Q +0.134  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.143 +0.140  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.546 +0.543  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:34.649 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.745 Q +0.096  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.352 +1.703  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:04.284 +29.635  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.739 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.794 Q +0.055  
    3 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 1:33.049 +0.310  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.272 +2.533  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.452 q    
    2 Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau   Canada 1:33.840 q +0.388  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:34.334 +0.882  
    4 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:46.915 +13.463  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:32.343 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.416 Q +0.073  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.523 +0.180  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:44.769 +12.426  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:34.324 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.498 Q +0.174  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:35.608 +1.284  
    4 Duygu Kan   Turkey 1:49.738 +15.414  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.931 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:35.228 Q +0.297  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.140 +1.209  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.723 +3.792  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.073 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.023 Q +0.950  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:39.028 +3.955  
    4 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:47.627 +12.554  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:31.888 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.025 Q +0.137  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.261 +0.373  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:33.277 +1.389  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:33.518 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.783 Q +0.265  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:34.727 +1.209  
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.954 Q    
    2 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:35.369 Q +0.415  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.735 +2.781  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.218 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.320 Q +0.102  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.499 +0.281  
    4 Karyna Hryschanka   Belarus 1:49.369 +16.151