Ladies - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Shin-Young Yang Hwang Hyunsun Hwang Li Jianrou Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.640    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.733 +0.093  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.110 +0.470  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.194 +1.554  
    5 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    6 Fan Kexin   China    
    7 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    8 Lana Gehring   United States    
    9 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    10 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    11 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    12 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    13 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    14 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    15 Morgan Izykowski   United States    
    16 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    17 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    18 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    19 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    20 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    21 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    22 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    23 Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    24 Josephine Meschnik   Germany    
    25 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    26 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    27 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    28 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    29 Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    30 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    31 Burcu Kan   Turkey    
    32 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    33 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.640    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:32.733 +0.093  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.110 +0.470  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.194 +1.554  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:37.267    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:37.810 +0.543  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:37.869 +0.602  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:37.906 +0.639  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.524    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.616 +0.092  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.036 +0.512  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.557 +1.033  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.369    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.469 +0.100  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:34.180 +0.811  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.850 +1.481  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.893 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.024 Q +0.131  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:32.491 +0.598  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:34.184 +2.291  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.947 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.010 Q +0.063  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.121 +0.174  
    4 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:34.226 +3.279  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.261 Q    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.297 Q +0.036  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.730 +0.469  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:33.842 +0.581  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.749 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.882 Q +0.133  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:34.144 +0.395  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.935 +1.186  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:34.953    
    2 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:35.069 +0.116  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.107 +0.154  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.175 +3.222  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.131 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.649 Q +0.518  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.903 +0.772  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.587 +2.456  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:35.195 Q    
    2 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:35.280 Q +0.085  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.609 +0.414  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:35.678 +0.483  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.263 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.423 Q +0.160  
    3 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:36.494 +0.231  
    4 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:38.531 +2.268  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:37.087 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.183 Q +0.096  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.558 +0.471  
      Liya Stepanova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:41.371 Q    
    2 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:41.637 Q +0.266  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:41.803 +0.432  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:41.895 +0.524  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:41.585 Q    
    2 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:41.663 Q +0.078  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:41.903 +0.318  
    4 Burcu Kan   Turkey 1:48.777 +7.192  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.827 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.388 Q +0.561  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.665 +0.838  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:40.881 Q    
    2 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:40.990 Q +0.109  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:41.592 +0.711  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.930 Q    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.197 Q +1.267  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:38.509 +2.579  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.248 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:36.281 Q +0.033  
    3 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:37.502 +1.254  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:39.285 +3.037  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.135 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.388 Q +0.253  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.714 +0.579  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:34.742 +1.607  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:34.618 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.702 Q +0.084  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.824 +0.206  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.899 +1.281  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.929 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:34.278 Q +0.349  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:38.559 +4.630  
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.467 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.596 Q +0.129  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:33.811 +1.344  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.923 +1.456  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:34.920 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:35.024 Q +0.104  
    3 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:35.787 +0.867  
    4 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:35.822 +0.902  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.010 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.064 Q +0.054  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.509 +0.499  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:33.150 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.235 Q +0.085  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.339 +0.189  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:42.614 +9.464  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:37.019 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:37.253 Q +0.234  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.929 +0.910  
    4 Burcu Kan   Turkey 1:51.313 +14.294  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.735 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:34.856 Q +0.121  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:36.577 +1.842  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:35.798 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.222 Q +0.424  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.356 +0.558  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.331 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:36.542 Q +0.211  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.609 +0.278  
    4 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:36.709 +0.378  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.934 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.132 Q +0.198  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:35.391 +0.457  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.528 +0.594  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:38.814 Q    
    2 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:34.909 Q +-3.905  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:35.094 +-3.720  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.134 +-3.680  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.191 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.427 Q +0.236  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:33.835 +0.644  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:38.732 +5.541  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:36.818 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.302 Q +0.484  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:38.417 +1.599