Men - 500m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Simon Cho Cho Paul Stanley Stanley Freek van der Wart van der Wart  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.157    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.274 +0.117  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.345 +0.188  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 42.432 +0.275  
    5 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    7 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    8 Ma Qiang   China    
    9 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    10 Han Jialiang   China    
    11 Liang Wenhao   China    
    12 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    13 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea    
    14 Kyle Uyehara   United States    
    15 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    16 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    17 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    18 Jeff Simon   United States    
    19 Emil Karneev   Russia    
    20 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    21 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    22 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    23 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    24 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    25 Jeremy Masson   France    
    26 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    27 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    28 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    29 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    30 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    31 Sébastien Lepape   France    
    32 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    33 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    34 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    35 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    36 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    37 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    38 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    39 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    40 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    41 Sung Si-Bak   Korea    
    42 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.157    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.274 +0.117  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.345 +0.188  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 42.432 +0.275  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.963    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.388 +0.425  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.546 +0.583  
    4 Ma Qiang   China 1:24.972 +43.009  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.561    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.756 +0.195  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 49.675 +8.114  
    4 Ma Qiang   China 1:03.965 +22.404  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:33.961 +52.400  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.444    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.551 +0.107  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.617 +0.173  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.704 +0.260  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.374 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.483 Q +0.109  
    3 Han Jialiang   China 41.518 +0.144  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.537 +0.163  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.592 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.023 Q +0.431  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.428 ADV +0.836  
      Jeff Simon   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.732 Q    
    2 Ma Qiang   China 42.746 Q +1.014  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.776 +1.044  
    4 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:20.041 +38.309  
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:45.917 +1:04.185  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.663 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.825 Q +0.162  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.863 +0.200  
    4 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.458 +0.795  
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:15.287 +33.624  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.556 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.609 Q +0.053  
    3 Emil Karneev   Russia 42.751 +0.195  
    4 Kyle Uyehara   United States 43.558 ADV +1.002  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.224 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.427 Q +0.203  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.692 ADV +0.468  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:00.033 +17.809  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.451 Q    
    2 Emil Karneev   Russia 42.535 Q +0.084  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.663 +0.212  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:03.884 +21.433  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.104 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.220 Q +0.116  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 43.358 +0.254  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 43.941 +0.837  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.753 Q    
    2 Emil Karneev   Russia 42.947 Q +0.194  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.170 +0.417  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.883 +1.130  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:09.394 +26.641  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.646 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.726 Q +0.080  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.253 +0.607  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 43.588 +0.942  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.617 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.662 Q +0.045  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.920 +0.303  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.247 +0.630  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.925 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.967 Q +0.042  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 43.175 q +0.250  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.326 +0.401  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.410 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.623 Q +0.213  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.082 +0.672  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 43.284 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 44.106 Q +0.822  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 44.568 +1.284  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 44.606 +1.322  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.812 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.923 Q +0.111  
      Edoardo Reggiani   Italy DNS    
      Lee Ho-Suk   Korea DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.857 Q    
    2 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 43.314 Q +0.457  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 55.135 ADV +12.278  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 56.570 +13.713  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.095 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.199 Q +0.104  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 44.313 +1.218  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 43.145 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.241 Q +0.096  
    3 Emil Karneev   Russia 43.334 q +0.189  
      Sung Si-Bak   Korea DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.365 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 42.634 Q +0.269  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.726 ADV +0.361  
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.867 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.152 Q +0.285  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.267 q +0.400  
    4 Kyle Uyehara   United States 43.267 +1.400  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.876 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.229 Q +0.353  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.902 +1.026  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:13.766 +31.890  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.916 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.090 Q +0.174  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.637 +0.721  
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 42.741 +0.825  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 42.249 Q    
    2 Ma Qiang   China 42.593 Q +0.344  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.821 +0.572  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:18.628 +36.379  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.007 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 42.187 Q +0.180  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.237 q +0.230  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 43.303 +1.296  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.828 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.091 Q +0.263  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.233 q +0.405  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.520 +0.692  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.392 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.394 Q +0.002  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 58.652 +15.260  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 58.710 +15.318  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ma Qiang   China 44.202 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 44.264 Q +0.062  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 44.411 +0.209  
    4 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 47.566 +3.364  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.714 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 43.055 Q +0.341  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 43.577 +0.863  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.664 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 43.064 Q +0.400  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 44.081 +1.417  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 47.036 +4.372  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.435 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 42.543 Q +0.108  
    3 Emil Karneev   Russia 43.481 +1.046  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 43.823 +1.388  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.803 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.673 Q +0.870  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.190 q +1.387  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.876 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.326 Q +0.450  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.493 +1.617  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 43.651 +1.775  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.734 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.738 Q +0.004  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.122 +1.388  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 44.204 +1.470  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.500 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 42.609 Q +0.109  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.994 +1.494  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 45.844 +3.344  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 42.513 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.736 Q +0.223  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.485 +0.972  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 51.041 +8.528