Men - 1500m

12 Feb 2011 - Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Travis Jayner Jayner Michael Gilday Gilday  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.305    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:15.278 +0.97  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:15.383 +1.07  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:15.401 +1.09  
    5 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:15.529 +1.22  
    6 Song Weilong   China 2:15.573 +1.26  
    7 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:16.359 +2.05  
    8 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:17.037 +2.73  
    9 Jeff Simon   United States    
    10 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia    
    11 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    12 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    13 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    14 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    15 Jonathan Garcia   United States    
    16 Liu Xianwei   China    
    17 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    18 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    19 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    20 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    21 Sébastien Lepape   France    
    22 Ma Qiang   China    
    23 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    24 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    25 Robert Becker   Germany    
    26 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    27 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    28 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    29 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    30 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    31 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    32 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    33 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    34 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    35 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    36 Inan Eren   Turkey    
      Olivier Jean   Canada DSQ    
      Anthony Douglas   Great Britain DSQ    
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan DSQ    
      Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia DSQ    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.305    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:15.278 +0.97  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:15.383 +1.07  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:15.401 +1.09  
    5 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:15.529 +1.22  
    6 Song Weilong   China 2:15.573 +1.26  
    7 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:16.359 +2.05  
    8 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:17.037 +2.73  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 2:20.199    
    2 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 2:20.215 +0.01  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:20.797 +0.59  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:21.152 +0.95  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:22.293 +2.09  
    6 Maxime Chataignier   France 3:06.456 +46.25  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:15.525    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:15.621 +0.09  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:15.743 +0.21  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:26.675 ADV +11.15  
    5 Liu Xianwei   China 2:46.971 +31.44  
    6 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:53.620 ADV +38.09  
    7 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 3:19.871 +1:04.34  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.392    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:15.376 +0.98  
    3 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 2:15.961 +1.56  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:15.967 +1.57  
    5 Jonathan Garcia   United States 2:16.374 +1.98  
    6 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:18.362 +3.97  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:16.960    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:17.039 +0.07  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:17.103 +0.14  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:26.630 +9.67  
    5 Jeff Simon   United States 2:40.236 ADV +23.27  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia DSQ    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:26.189 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.400 Q +0.21  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:26.810 +0.62  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:27.295 +1.10  
    5 Ma Qiang   China 2:30.013 +3.82  
      Bartosz Konopko   Poland DSQ    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:22.331 Q    
    2 Ma Qiang   China 2:22.649 Q +0.31  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:22.745 Q +0.41  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:22.862 +0.53  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:23.087 +0.75  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:24.853 +2.52  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:20.708 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:20.777 Q +0.06  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:20.956 Q +0.24  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:21.360 +0.65  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.163 +1.45  
    6 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 2:23.350 +2.64  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:27.088 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:27.486 Q +0.39  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 28.481 Q +-1:58.60  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:29.163 +2.07  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:33.890 +6.80  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ma Qiang   China 2:21.765 Q    
    2 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:21.932 Q +0.16  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.079 Q +0.31  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:22.827 +1.06  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:15.159 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:15.517 Q +0.35  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:17.741 Q +2.58  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:20.468 +5.30  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:35.867 +20.70  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:18.145 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:18.292 Q +0.14  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 2:19.761 Q +1.61  
    4 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:19.944 +1.79  
    5 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 2:22.341 +4.19  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:25.086 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:25.239 Q +0.15  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:25.495 +0.40  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 2:27.175 +2.08  
      Anthony Douglas   Great Britain DSQ    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 2:28.869 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:29.389 Q +0.52  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:29.491 +0.62  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:34.295 +5.42  
    5 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:35.352 +6.48  
    6 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:57.057 +28.18  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:20.181 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:20.546 Q +0.36  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:20.742 q +0.56  
      Olivier Jean   Canada DSQ    
      Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia DSQ    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:19.305 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:19.637 Q +0.33  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 2:24.889 +5.58  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:29.929 +10.62  
    5 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 3:01.107 ADV +41.80  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan DSQ    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:27.091 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:27.239 Q +0.14  
    3 Ma Qiang   China 2:27.477 +0.38  
    4 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:27.605 +0.51  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:30.169 +3.07  
    6 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 3:02.841 +35.75  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 2:16.117 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:16.126 Q +0.00  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:16.878 q +0.76  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.953 +2.83  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.981 +10.86  
    6 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:47.345 +31.22  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 2:20.931 Q    
    2 Jonathan Garcia   United States 2:21.108 Q +0.17  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:21.199 +0.26  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:21.249 +0.31  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:22.530 +1.59  
    6 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 2:24.537 +3.60