Men - 1000m

- Moscow

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Travis Jayner Jayner Song Weilong Song  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.661    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:27.022 +0.361  
    3 Song Weilong   China 1:27.534 +0.873  
    4 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.006 +1.345  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    6 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    7 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    8 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    9 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    10 Liu Xianwei   China    
    11 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    12 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    13 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    14 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    15 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada    
    16 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    17 Yu Yongjun   China    
    18 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain    
    19 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    20 Jonathan Garcia   United States    
    21 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    22 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    23 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    24 Robert Becker   Germany    
    25 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy    
    26 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    27 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    28 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    29 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    30 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
    31 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    32 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    33 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    34 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea    
    35 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    36 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    37 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.774 PEN +0.113  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.661    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.774 +0.113  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:27.022 +0.361  
    4 Song Weilong   China 1:27.534 +0.873  
    5 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.006 +1.345  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.887    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:32.362 +0.475  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:32.501 +0.614  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:32.586 +0.699  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:27.254    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:27.408 +0.154  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.604 +0.350  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.947 +0.693  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:59.757 ADV +32.503  
    6 Liu Xianwei   China 2:03.415 +36.161  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:25.000    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:25.446 +0.446  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.543 +0.543  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.348 +2.348  
    5 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:27.593 +2.593  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 1:26.760 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.792 Q +0.032  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.831 +0.071  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:27.227 +0.467  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States Q    
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan ADV    
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.578 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:31.263 Q +3.685  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:36.604 ADV +9.026  
      Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.248 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:29.582 Q +3.334  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:55.562 ADV +29.314  
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:27.972 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.060 Q +0.088  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:28.061 +0.089  
    4 Yu Yongjun   China 1:30.902 +2.930  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.532 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.702 Q +0.170  
    3 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain 1:31.082 +1.550  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:29.560 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:30.031 Q +0.471  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.300 +0.740  
    4 Jonathan Garcia   United States 1:30.488 +0.928  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.576 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.938 Q +0.362  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 1:36.413 ADV +5.837  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:31.303 Q    
    2 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain 1:31.407 Q +0.104  
    3 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:31.615 +0.312  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:33.325 +2.022  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jonathan Garcia   United States 1:29.919 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:30.134 Q +0.215  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:30.737 +0.818  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.729 +1.810  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:28.464 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.987 Q +0.523  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:29.301 +0.837  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.015 +1.551  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.232 Q    
    2 Jonathan Garcia   United States 1:29.267 Q +0.035  
    3 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:32.560 +3.328  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:34.014 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:34.047 Q +0.033  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:34.268 +0.254  
    4 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 1:34.834 +0.820  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:29.979 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 1:30.582 Q +0.603  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:32.283 q +2.304  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:33.081 +3.102  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.954 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:29.048 Q +0.094  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.333 q +0.379  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:35.588 +6.634  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:30.963 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:31.389 Q +0.426  
    3 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:31.955 q +0.992  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:31.719 Q    
    2 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain 1:32.139 Q +0.420  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:32.333 q +0.614  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:34.541 +2.822  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.768 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:27.811 Q +0.043  
    3 Jonathan Garcia   United States 2:03.164 +35.396  
      Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.411 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.978 Q +0.567  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.040 +0.629  
    4 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain 1:32.135 +4.724  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.388 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:28.479 Q +0.091  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:29.713 +1.325  
    4 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 1:42.712 +14.324  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.733 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.858 Q +0.125  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.485 +0.752  
    4 Yu Yongjun   China 1:28.633 +0.900  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.146 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 1:29.244 Q +0.098  
    3 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:29.552 +0.406  
    4 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:30.954 +1.808  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:29.202 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:29.613 Q +0.411  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:29.627 +0.425  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.674 +0.472  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:28.559 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.621 Q +0.062  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.871 +0.312  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.010 +0.451  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:29.634 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.773 Q +0.139  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:32.980 +3.346  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:38.003 +8.369  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:30.256 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:30.381 Q +0.125  
    3 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:31.642 q +1.386  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:34.853 +4.597  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.590 Q    
    2 Jonathan Garcia   United States 1:27.786 Q +0.196  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.977 q +0.387  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.230 +2.640  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:31.366 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:31.908 Q +0.542  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:32.000 q +0.634  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:32.645 +1.279  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.090 Q    
    2 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 1:29.203 Q +0.113  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.419 q +0.329  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:29.568 +0.478  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:31.685 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:31.778 Q +0.093  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:31.781 q +0.096  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.873 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.883 Q +0.010  
    3 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:31.081 q +1.208  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:28.803 Q    
    2 Anthony Douglas   Great Britain 1:29.495 Q +0.692  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.563 q +0.760  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:29.738 +0.935  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.515 Q    
    2 Guillaume Blais Dufour   Canada 1:27.677 Q +0.162  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.796 q +0.281  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.212 +3.697  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:31.428 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 1:31.440 Q +0.012  
    3 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:33.941 +2.513  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.958 +5.530