Women - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Alang Kim Choi Min Jeong Choi Courtney Lee Sarault Sarault  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Alang   Korea 2:25.066    
    2 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:25.269 +0.203  
    3 Final A Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:25.395 +0.329  
    4 Final A Zhang Yuting   China 2:22.847 +-2.219  
    5 Final A Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:25.790 +0.724  
    6 Final A Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.063 +0.997  
    7 Final A Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:23.994 +-1.072  
    8 Final A Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:27.905 +2.839  
    9 Final B Han Yutong   China 2:34.170 +9.104  
    10 Final B Zang Yize   China 2:31.118 +6.052  
    11 Final B Anna Seidel   Germany 2:31.784 +6.718  
    12 Final B Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:26.874 +1.808  
    13 Final B Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:28.488 +3.422  
    14 Final B Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.554 +0.488  
    15 Final B Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:26.202 +1.136  
    16 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:31.308 +6.242  
    17 Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:32.243 +7.177  
    18 Semifinal Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:29.598 +4.532  
    19 Semifinal Danať Blais   Canada 2:31.173 +6.107  
    20 Semifinal Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:26.970 +1.904  
    21 Semifinal Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:34.271 +9.205  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:29.688 +4.622  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Veronique Pierron   France 2:33.284 +8.218  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:34.690 +9.624  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:31.215 +6.149  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:35.597 +10.531  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:31.382 +6.316  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:48.707 +23.641  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:37.606 +12.540  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Chang Hui   Chinese Taipei 2:33.565 +8.499  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:39.914 +14.848  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Ryu Jong Song   DPR Korea 2:29.846 +4.780  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:31.506 +6.440  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:28.733 +3.667  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal April Shin   United States 2:30.669 +5.603  
    Quarterfinal Kristen Santos   United States YC    
    Repechage Quarterfinal Sofya Boytsova   Russia YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Alang   Korea 2:25.066    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:25.269 +0.203  
    3 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:25.395 +0.329  
    4 Zhang Yuting   China 2:25.424 +0.358  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:25.790 +0.724  
    6 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.063 +0.997  
    7 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:26.191 +1.125  
    8 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:27.905 +2.839  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:37.552    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:38.755 +1.203  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:38.864 +1.312  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:38.929 +1.377  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:39.041 +1.489  
    6 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:39.887 +2.335  
      Deanna Lockett   Hungary DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Alang   Korea 2:39.464 Q    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:39.737 Q +0.273  
    3 Han Yutong   China 2:39.747 Q +0.283  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:39.827 Q +0.363  
    5 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:39.957 +0.493  
    6 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:40.120 +0.656  
    7 Danať Blais   Canada 2:40.288 +0.824  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Yuting   China 2:22.847 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:23.994 Q +1.147  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.554 Q +2.707  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:34.360 ADV +11.513  
    5 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:36.842 q +13.995  
    6 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:37.715 ADV +14.868  
      Corinne Stoddard   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:46.651 Q    
    2 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:46.778 Q +0.127  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:46.860 Q +0.209  
    4 Zang Yize   China 2:46.998 Q +0.347  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:47.492 +0.841  
    6 Deanna Lockett   Hungary ADV    
      Cynthia Mascitto   Italy PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:33.081 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:33.132 q +0.051  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:33.786 +0.705  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:34.022 +0.941  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:34.690 +1.609  
    6 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:38.779 +5.698  
    7 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:39.181 +6.100  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:43.635 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 2:43.676 Q +0.041  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:43.746 +0.111  
    4 Chang Hui   Chinese Taipei 2:44.602 +0.967  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:44.857 +1.222  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:50.227 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:50.378 Q +0.151  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:50.773 +0.546  
    4 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:50.897 +0.670  
    5 Ryu Jong Song   DPR Korea 2:50.972 +0.745  
    6 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 3:12.454 +22.227  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:38.368 Q    
    2 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:39.782 Q +1.414  
    3 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:40.524 q +2.156  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria    
      April Shin   United States DNS    
      Sofya Boytsova   Russia YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.005 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:26.202 Q +0.197  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:28.488 q +2.483  
    4 Sofya Boytsova   Russia 2:35.352 +9.347  
    5 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:48.707 +22.702  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Alang   Korea 2:31.733 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:31.784 Q +0.051  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:32.243 +0.510  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:33.284 +1.551  
    5 Chang Hui   Chinese Taipei 2:33.565 +1.832  
      Kristen Santos   United States YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:26.785 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:26.950 Q +0.165  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:27.068 q +0.283  
    4 April Shin   United States 2:30.669 +3.884  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:31.506 +4.721  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 2:31.118 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:31.173 Q +0.055  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:31.308 q +0.190  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:31.382 +0.264  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:35.597 +4.479  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Yuting   China 2:29.400 Q    
    2 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:29.502 Q +0.102  
    3 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:29.598 q +0.198  
    4 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:29.688 +0.288  
    5 Ryu Jong Song   DPR Korea 2:29.846 +0.446  
    6 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:39.914 +10.514  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:34.170 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:34.271 Q +0.101  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:34.357 +0.187  
    4 Gloria Ioriatti   Italy 2:37.606 +3.436  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:39.375 +5.205  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:26.874 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:26.970 Q +0.096  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:26.979 q +0.105  
    4 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:28.733 +1.859  
    5 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 2:31.215 +4.341