Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Ah-Reum
Lee Yu Bin
4:05.792    
    2 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Han Yutong
Guo Yihan
Zhou Yang
Zang Yize
4:05.824 +0.032  
    3 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:06.126 +0.334  
    4 Final A   Canada Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie MacDonald
4:09.317 +3.525  
    5 Final B   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:07.917 +2.125  
    6 Final B   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
4:12.595 +6.803  
    7 Final B   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Konstantinova <
4:07.842 +2.050  
    8 Semifinal   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:12.281 +6.489  
    9 Heats   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:14.793 +9.001  
    10 Heats   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:15.488 +9.696  
    11 Heats   United States Jessica Kooreman
Katherine Reutter-Adamek
Kristen Santos
Lana Gehring
4:16.222 +10.430  
    12 Heats   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:15.662 +9.870  
    13 Heats   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:30.552 +24.760  
    Heats   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
4:05.792    
    2   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:05.824 +0.032  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:06.126 +0.334  
        Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:13.901    
    2   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
4:13.951 +0.050  
        Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Yulia Shishkina
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:09.001 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
4:09.317 Q +0.316  
    3   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
Yuki Kikuchi
4:12.595 Q +3.594  
        Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
4:06.874 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:07.092 Q +0.218  
    3   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:07.842 Q +0.968  
    4   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:07.917 Q +1.043  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:09.900 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:11.548 Q +1.648  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:14.793 +4.893  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:15.662 +5.762  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
Noh Ah-Reum
4:09.803 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:22.330 Q +12.527  
        France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:14.756 Q    
    2   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
4:15.431 Q +0.675  
    3   United States Jessica Kooreman
Katherine Reutter-Adamek
Kristen Santos
Lana Gehring
4:16.222 +1.466  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:12.281 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:12.494 Q +0.213  
    3   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:15.488 +3.207  
    4   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:30.552 +18.271