Ladies - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Boutin Boutin Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Arianna Fontana Fontana  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.448    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:28.582 +0.134  
    3 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:29.224 +0.776  
    4 Final A Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.259 +0.811  
    5 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.665 +0.217  
    6 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:28.467 +0.019  
    7 Final B Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States 1:29.961 +1.513  
    8 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 1:29.080 +0.632  
    9 Semifinal Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.707 +2.259  
    10 Semifinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.642 +1.194  
    11 Semifinal Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:28.819 +0.371  
    12 Quarterfinal Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.159 +1.711  
    13 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.291 +2.843  
    14 Quarterfinal Han Yutong   China 1:28.834 +0.386  
    15 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.712 +2.264  
    16 Quarterfinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:30.263 +1.815  
    17 Quarterfinal Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:30.264 +1.816  
    18 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:30.686 +2.238  
    19 Quarterfinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.144 +3.696  
    20 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States 1:30.991 +2.543  
    21 Quarterfinal Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.407 +3.959  
    22 Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:30.588 +2.140  
    23 Heats Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.361 +2.913  
    24 Heats Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:30.534 +2.086  
    25 Heats Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:31.120 +2.672  
    26 Heats Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.174 +2.726  
    27 Heats Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:33.008 +4.560  
    28 Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.109 +4.661  
    29 Heats Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.143 +2.695  
    30 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.060 +6.612  
    31 Heats Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.332 +2.884  
    32 Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.215 +4.767  
    33 Heats Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:34.467 +6.019  
    34 Heats Zang Yize   China 1:34.281 +5.833  
    35 Heats Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.244 +3.796  
    36 Heats Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:34.589 +6.141  
    37 Preliminary Round Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.516 +11.068  
    38 Preliminary Round Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.632 +3.184  
    39 Preliminary Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.203 +4.755  
    40 Preliminary Round Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:33.378 +4.930  
    41 Preliminary Round Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:33.629 +5.181  
    42 Preliminary Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:33.795 +5.347  
    43 Preliminary Round Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.200 +6.752  
    44 Preliminary Round Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 1:35.245 +6.797  
    45 Preliminary Round Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:36.284 +7.836  
    46 Preliminary Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.050 +8.602  
    47 Preliminary Round Selma Poutsma   France 1:39.725 +11.277  
    48 Preliminary Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:41.390 +12.942  
    49 Preliminary Round Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.838 +5.390  
    50 Preliminary Round Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:34.533 +6.085  
    51 Preliminary Round Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:36.927 +8.479  
    52 Preliminary Round Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:37.175 +8.727  
    53 Preliminary Round Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:37.817 +9.369  
    54 Preliminary Round Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:38.520 +10.072  
    55 Preliminary Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:39.876 +11.428  
    56 Preliminary Round Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:05.530 +37.082  
    57 Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    57 Preliminary Round Erika Lindgren   Sweden    
    57 Preliminary Round Yulia Shishkina   Russia    
    Preliminary Round Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.885    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:28.937 +0.052  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:29.224 +0.339  
    4 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.259 +0.374  
    5 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.342 +0.457  
    6 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.358 +0.473  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States    
    1 Veronique Pierron   France    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:30.727 Q    
    2 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:30.737 Q +0.010  
    3 Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States 1:30.944 Q +0.217  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.223 ADV +0.496  
      Deanna Lockett   Australia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.448 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:28.467 Q +0.019  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:28.582 ADV +0.134  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:29.080 Q +0.632  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.916 +2.468  
      Shim Suk Hee   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.665 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:28.741 Q +0.076  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:28.819 q +0.154  
    4 Han Yutong   China 1:28.834 +0.169  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.144 +3.479  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.642 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States 1:29.961 Q +0.319  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.159 +0.517  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.311 ADV +0.669  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:30.686 +1.044  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:44.022 +14.380  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:30.503 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.881 Q +0.378  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.291 +0.788  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:31.305 +0.802  
    5 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.392 +0.889  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.808 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.014 Q +0.206  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.123 q +0.315  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:30.263 +0.455  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:30.264 +0.456  
    6 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:30.588 +0.780  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.415 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.817 Q +0.402  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:32.421 q +1.006  
    4 Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States 1:33.906 ADV +2.491  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.297 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.369 Q +0.072  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.448 q +0.151  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:01.221 ADV +28.924  
      Jessica Kooreman   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:30.020 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:30.225 Q +0.205  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.712 q +0.692  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.174 +1.154  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.332 +1.312  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.605 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 1:31.715 Q +0.110  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.407 q +0.802  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:33.008 +1.403  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.981 +4.376  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.707 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.830 Q +0.123  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:30.991 q +0.284  
    4 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:31.120 +0.413  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.143 +0.436  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:30.259 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.327 Q +0.068  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.360 q +0.101  
    4 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:30.534 +0.275  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:34.467 +4.208  
    6 Zang Yize   China 1:46.431 +16.172  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.693 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.778 Q +0.085  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.974 +0.281  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.109 +0.416  
    5 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.410 +0.717  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.905 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.060 Q +0.155  
    3 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:36.524 q +1.619  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:55.522 ADV +20.617  
    5 Yulia Shishkina   Russia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.726 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.773 Q +0.047  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:37.039 q +1.313  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.050 +1.324  
    5 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:37.175 +1.449  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 1:33.855 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:34.344 Q +0.489  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.842 q +0.987  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:41.390 +7.535  
    5 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:05.530 +31.675  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:39.255 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:39.290 Q +0.035  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.516 +0.261  
    4 Selma Poutsma   France 1:39.725 +0.470  
    5 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:39.876 +0.621  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.335 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.426 Q +0.091  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.529 q +0.194  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:33.378 +1.043  
    5 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:38.520 +6.185  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.267 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.959 Q +0.692  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.069 q +0.802  
    4 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 1:35.245 +1.978  
    5 Erika Lindgren   Sweden    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.884 Q    
    2 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.930 Q +0.046  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.215 q +1.331  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:33.795 +1.911  
    5 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:37.817 +5.933  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:31.244 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.361 Q +0.117  
    3 Katherine Reutter-Adamek   United States 1:31.506 q +0.262  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.632 +0.388  
    5 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:34.533 +3.289  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.532 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:33.972 Q +0.440  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:34.469 q +0.937  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.200 +1.668  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.244 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.915 Q +0.671  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.063 q +0.819  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.203 +0.959  
    5 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:36.927 +4.683  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.340 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.399 Q +0.059  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.514 q +0.174  
    4 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:33.629 +0.289  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.838 +0.498  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:34.143 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:34.281 Q +0.138  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:34.589 q +0.446  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:36.284 +2.141  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden