Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Seo Yi Ra Seo Kim Do Kyoum Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.010    
    2 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.262 +0.252  
    3 Final A Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.480 +0.470  
    4 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.277 +0.267  
    5 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.701 +0.691  
    6 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.110 +1.100  
    7 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 40.421 +0.411  
    8 Final B Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.300 +0.290  
    9 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.641 +1.631  
    10 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 40.788 +0.778  
    11 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.163 +1.153  
    12 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 40.438 +0.428  
    13 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 40.547 +0.537  
    14 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.316 +1.306  
    15 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 41.353 +1.343  
    16 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.162 +1.152  
    17 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 40.639 +0.629  
    18 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 41.347 +1.337  
    19 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.348 +1.338  
    20 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.466 +1.456  
    21 Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.525 +2.515  
    22 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.619 +1.609  
    23 Heats Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.720 +1.710  
    24 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.548 +1.538  
    25 Heats Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.647 +1.637  
    26 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.253 +2.243  
    27 Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.793 +3.783  
    28 Heats Adam Timar   Romania 44.238 +4.228  
    29 Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.866 +1.856  
    30 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.989 +1.979  
    31 Heats Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.300 +1.290  
    32 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 41.936 +1.926  
    33 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.961 +1.951  
    34 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.440 +2.430  
    35 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.054 +2.044  
    36 Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.260 +2.250  
    37 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.818 +1.808  
    38 Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia 42.459 +2.449  
    39 Preliminary Round Quentin Fercoq   France 42.520 +2.510  
    40 Preliminary Round Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.699 +2.689  
    41 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.745 +2.735  
    42 Preliminary Round Pierre Boda   Australia 42.778 +2.768  
    43 Preliminary Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.990 +2.980  
    44 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 43.550 +3.540  
    45 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 44.885 +4.875  
    46 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 45.237 +5.227  
    47 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 45.830 +5.820  
    48 Preliminary Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.069 +2.059  
    49 Preliminary Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.296 +2.286  
    50 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 42.529 +2.519  
    51 Preliminary Round Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.565 +2.555  
    52 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 42.992 +2.982  
    53 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.346 +3.336  
    54 Preliminary Round Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 43.462 +3.452  
    55 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.213 +4.203  
    56 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 44.302 +4.292  
    57 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.344 +4.334  
    58 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 46.057 +6.047  
    59 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:03.959 +23.949  
    60 Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:23.834 +43.824  
    61 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium    
    62 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 42.851 +2.841  
    63 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.757 +3.747  
    64 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.898 +3.888  
    65 Preliminary Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 44.024 +4.014  
    66 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 44.035 +4.025  
    67 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.154 +4.144  
    68 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.288 +4.278  
    69 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 44.855 +4.845  
    70 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 46.583 +6.573  
    71 Preliminary Round Paul Beauchamp   France 1:03.115 +23.105  
    Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
    Preliminary Round Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
    Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
    Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.010    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.262 +0.252  
    3 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.601 +0.591  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.757 +0.747  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.013    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.063 +0.050  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.500 +0.487  
    4 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 57.331 +15.318  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.480 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.678 Q +0.198  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.701 Q +0.221  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands Q    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.114 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.276 Q +0.162  
    3 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.300 Q +0.186  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.421 Q +0.307  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.509 +2.395  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.355 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.836 Q +0.481  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.588 ADV +1.233  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan DNF    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.629 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.686 Q +0.057  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 40.788 +0.159  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.672 +1.043  
    5 John Celski   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.972 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.130 Q +0.158  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.211 +0.239  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 41.359 +0.387  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.361 +0.389  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.107 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.277 Q +0.170  
    3 Victor An   Russia 40.438 +0.331  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.547 +0.440  
    5 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 40.639 +0.532  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.996 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.110 Q +0.114  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.316 q +0.320  
    4 Adam Timar   Romania 44.238 +3.242  
    5 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 50.566 +9.570  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.505 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.610 Q +0.105  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.659 q +0.154  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.353 +0.848  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.701 +1.196  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.348 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.466 Q +0.118  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.641 q +0.293  
    4 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.720 +0.372  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.313 +0.965  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.010 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.150 Q +0.140  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.353 q +0.343  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.548 +0.538  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.043 +1.033  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.163 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.250 Q +0.087  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.374 q +0.211  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.647 +0.484  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.054 +0.891  
    6 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.303 +1.140  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.028 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.162 Q +0.134  
    3 John Celski   United States 41.347 q +0.319  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.253 +1.225  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.603 +3.575  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.478 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 40.702 Q +0.224  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.880 +2.402  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.793 +3.315  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:09.343 +28.865  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 42.060 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.368 Q +0.308  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.520 +0.460  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium    
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.188 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.300 Q +0.112  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.371 q +0.183  
    4 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:03.959 +22.771  
      Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 43.542 Q    
    2 Adam Timar   Romania 44.983 Q +1.441  
    3 Akash Aradhya   India 45.237 +1.695  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:23.834 +40.292  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan ADV    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.903 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 41.461 Q +0.558  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 43.550 +2.647  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 44.302 +3.399  
    5 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 44.855 +3.952  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.146 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.115 Q +0.969  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.260 q +1.114  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.296 +1.150  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 42.851 +1.705  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.721 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.750 Q +0.029  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 45.830 +4.109  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 46.057 +4.336  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 46.583 +4.862  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.791 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.211 Q +0.420  
    3 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.990 +1.199  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.213 +2.422  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.288 +2.497  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.749 Q    
    2 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.048 Q +2.299  
    3 Emil Imre   Romania 44.885 +3.136  
    4 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:03.522 ADV +21.773  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.866 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.525 Q +0.659  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.699 +0.833  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.344 +2.478  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.619 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.730 Q +0.111  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 41.936 q +0.317  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.069 +0.450  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.154 +2.535  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.989 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.338 Q +0.349  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 42.459 +0.470  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.565 +0.576  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 44.024 +2.035  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.372 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.528 Q +0.156  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.440 q +1.068  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 42.529 +1.157  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.757 +2.385  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.380 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.942 Q +0.562  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.778 +1.398  
    4 Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 42.992 +1.612  
    5 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:03.115 +21.735  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.703 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.818 Q +0.115  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.961 q +0.258  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.346 +1.643  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 44.035 +2.332  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.434 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.978 Q +0.544  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.745 +1.311  
    4 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 43.462 +2.028  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.898 +2.464