Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Kim Do Kyoum Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:17.390    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.447 +0.057  
    3 Final A Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 2:17.873 +0.483  
    4 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:17.841 +0.451  
    5 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.828 +-0.562  
    6 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:16.721 +-0.669  
    7 Final B Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:17.059 +-0.331  
    8 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.047 +0.657  
    9 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.994 +-0.396  
    10 Final B Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:17.947 +0.557  
    11 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.366 +0.976  
    12 Final B Han Tianyu   China 2:17.949 +0.559  
    13 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.595 +1.205  
    14 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.270 +-0.120  
    15 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.258 +0.868  
    16 Semifinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:18.931 +1.541  
    17 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.816 +1.426  
    18 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.493 +2.103  
    19 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:18.106 +0.716  
    20 Semifinal Victor An   Russia 2:19.716 +2.326  
    21 Semifinal Xu Hongzhi   China 2:21.802 +4.412  
    22 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.648 +1.258  
    23 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.569 +3.179  
    24 Heats Chen Dequan   China 2:18.533 +1.143  
    25 Heats Jens Almey   Belgium 2:19.475 +2.085  
    26 Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:22.097 +4.707  
    27 Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:22.780 +5.390  
    28 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.202 +6.812  
    29 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.173 +5.783  
    30 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.725 +1.335  
    31 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:20.570 +3.180  
    32 Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.560 +6.170  
    33 Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:40.268 +22.878  
    34 Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.670 +3.280  
    35 Heats Samuel Girard   Canada 2:20.708 +3.318  
    36 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:39.749 +22.359  
    37 Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:26.621 +9.231  
    38 Heats German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 2:25.192 +7.802  
    39 Heats John Celski   United States 2:32.710 +15.320  
    40 Heats Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.489 +8.099  
    41 Heats Tristan Navarro   France 2:31.200 +13.810  
    42 Heats Andy Jung   Australia 2:44.379 +26.989  
    43 Preliminary Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:23.046 +5.656  
    44 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.228 +7.838  
    45 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:26.652 +9.262  
    46 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:27.331 +9.941  
    47 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:27.522 +10.132  
    48 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:27.733 +10.343  
    49 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:29.898 +12.508  
    50 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:31.527 +14.137  
    51 Preliminary Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:32.150 +14.760  
    52 Preliminary Round Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:32.817 +15.427  
    53 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 2:38.388 +20.998  
    54 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:40.364 +22.974  
    55 Preliminary Round Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:44.716 +27.326  
    56 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:48.022 +30.632  
    57 Preliminary Round Pierre Boda   Australia 2:23.413 +6.023  
    58 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:27.367 +9.977  
    59 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:27.797 +10.407  
    60 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 2:27.931 +10.541  
    61 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:29.113 +11.723  
    62 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.672 +14.282  
    63 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 2:33.127 +15.737  
    64 Preliminary Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:33.582 +16.192  
    65 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 2:35.639 +18.249  
    66 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:41.491 +24.101  
    67 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:46.680 +29.290  
    68 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 3:01.059 +43.669  
    69 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand    
    70 Preliminary Round Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 2:29.776 +12.386  
    71 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 2:39.381 +21.991  
    72 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China    
    Preliminary Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey PEN    
    Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:22.754    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.891 +0.137  
    3 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 2:23.002 +0.248  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:23.008 +0.254  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:23.175 +0.421  
    6 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:23.373 +0.619  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:22.804    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.969 +0.165  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:23.055 +0.251  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:23.089 +0.285  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:23.143 +0.339  
    6 Han Tianyu   China 2:23.239 +0.435  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:16.721 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.828 Q +0.107  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.994 Q +0.273  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:17.059 Q +0.338  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.270 +0.549  
    6 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.493 +2.772  
    7 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:25.587 +8.866  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:17.841 Q    
    2 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 2:17.873 Q +0.032  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:17.949 Q +0.108  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.366 Q +0.525  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.595 +0.754  
    6 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:18.931 +1.090  
    7 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:21.802 +3.961  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:17.390 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.447 Q +0.057  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:17.947 Q +0.557  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.047 Q +0.657  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.258 +0.868  
    6 Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.816 +1.426  
    7 Victor An   Russia 2:20.574 +3.184  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:18.098 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:18.440 Q +0.342  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.648 Q +0.550  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:19.475 +1.377  
    5 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:20.570 +2.472  
    6 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:51.578 +33.480  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:21.114 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:21.161 Q +0.047  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:21.704 Q +0.590  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:22.097 +0.983  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.673 +2.559  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 2:20.334 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.758 Q +0.424  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:21.235 Q +0.901  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:22.780 +2.446  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.173 +2.839  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.379 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.447 Q +0.068  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:20.576 Q +0.197  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:47.319 ADV +26.940  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain YC    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:19.610 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:19.716 Q +0.106  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:19.807 Q +0.197  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.569 +0.959  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.670 +1.060  
    6 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:20.708 +1.098  
    7 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 2:25.192 +5.582  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:22.803 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:23.015 Q +0.212  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.528 Q +0.725  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.202 +1.399  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:52.635 +29.832  
    6 Charles Hamelin   Canada 3:05.380 +42.577  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:18.106 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.199 Q +0.093  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:18.282 Q +0.176  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:18.533 +0.427  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.725 +0.619  
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:39.749 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:39.822 Q +0.073  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:40.268 Q +0.519  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:40.364 +0.615  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:41.491 +1.742  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:22.475 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:22.589 Q +0.114  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.681 Q +0.206  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:23.046 +0.571  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:23.413 +0.938  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:32.638 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:32.710 Q +0.072  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:32.773 Q +0.135  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:32.817 +0.179  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:33.582 +0.944  
    6 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 2:39.381 +6.743  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:26.542 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:26.616 Q +0.074  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:26.621 Q +0.079  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:26.652 +0.110  
    5 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:27.367 +0.825  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:33.853 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:33.937 Q +0.084  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:34.222 Q +0.369  
    4 Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 2:38.388 +4.535  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:46.680 +12.827  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:26.185 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.259 Q +0.074  
    3 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:26.327 Q +0.142  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:27.733 +1.548  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:29.113 +2.928  
    6 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 2:29.776 +3.591  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.383 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:24.139 Q +0.756  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.907 Q +1.524  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:27.522 +4.139  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:27.797 +4.414  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:29.880 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:30.234 Q +0.354  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:30.641 Q +0.761  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:31.527 +1.647  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.672 +1.792  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:23.425 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.560 Q +0.135  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.770 Q +0.345  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.228 +1.803  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 2:35.639 +12.214  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:24.249 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:24.296 Q +0.047  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.489 Q +1.240  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:27.331 +3.082  
    5 Adam Timar   Romania 2:27.931 +3.682  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 2:28.624 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:28.670 Q +0.046  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:29.794 Q +1.170  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:29.898 +1.274  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:42.317 ADV +13.693  
      Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:43.159 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:43.407 Q +0.248  
    3 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 2:45.206 Q +2.047  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:48.022 +4.863  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:43.380 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:43.441 Q +0.061  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 2:44.379 Q +0.999  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:44.716 +1.336  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 3:01.059 +17.679  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:29.172 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:31.086 Q +1.914  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:31.200 Q +2.028  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:32.150 +2.978  
    5 Emil Imre   Romania 2:33.127 +3.955