Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 1:23.380    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.622 +0.242  
    3 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.697 +0.317  
    4 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:23.653 +0.273  
    5 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:23.714 +0.334  
    6 Final B Park Seyeong   Korea 1:23.814 +0.434  
    7 Final B Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.020 +0.640  
    8 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.404 +0.024  
    9 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.148 +0.768  
    10 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 1:24.811 +1.431  
    11 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.876 +1.496  
    12 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 1:24.955 +1.575  
    13 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.040 +1.660  
    14 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.983 +1.603  
    15 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:23.713 +0.333  
    16 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.989 +1.609  
    17 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 1:25.154 +1.774  
    18 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:23.965 +0.585  
    19 Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:25.808 +2.428  
    20 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 1:25.333 +1.953  
    21 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:29.059 +5.679  
    22 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.865 +2.485  
    23 Heats Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.370 +2.990  
    24 Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.775 +3.395  
    25 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.916 +3.536  
    26 Heats Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.734 +4.354  
    27 Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.837 +4.457  
    28 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.016 +4.636  
    29 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.872 +3.492  
    30 Heats Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.959 +2.579  
    31 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:26.044 +2.664  
    32 Heats Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:33.654 +10.274  
    33 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:26.745 +3.365  
    34 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.384 +5.004  
    35 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.108 +5.728  
    36 Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:29.716 +6.336  
    37 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:29.747 +6.367  
    38 Preliminary Round Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:30.033 +6.653  
    39 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:30.097 +6.717  
    40 Preliminary Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:30.173 +6.793  
    41 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:31.111 +7.731  
    42 Preliminary Round Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.415 +8.035  
    43 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.216 +8.836  
    44 Preliminary Round Jens Almey   Belgium 1:32.770 +9.390  
    45 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:33.858 +10.478  
    46 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:26.701 +3.321  
    47 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:29.000 +5.620  
    48 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.052 +5.672  
    49 Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.407 +6.027  
    50 Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia 1:30.240 +6.860  
    51 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.501 +7.121  
    52 Preliminary Round Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.806 +7.426  
    53 Preliminary Round Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:31.295 +7.915  
    54 Preliminary Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:31.424 +8.044  
    55 Preliminary Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.756 +8.376  
    56 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.956 +8.576  
    57 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:32.379 +8.999  
    58 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:38.187 +14.807  
    59 Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:40.738 +17.358  
    60 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:29.447 +6.067  
    61 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:29.526 +6.146  
    62 Preliminary Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.075 +6.695  
    63 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 1:31.147 +7.767  
    64 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:31.688 +8.308  
    65 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.823 +8.443  
    66 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.070 +8.690  
    67 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 1:32.146 +8.766  
    68 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:32.802 +9.422  
    69 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:35.364 +11.984  
    70 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:36.672 +13.292  
    Preliminary Round Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary Round Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
    Preliminary Round Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:23.380    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.622 +0.242  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.894 +0.514  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:24.953    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.113 +0.160  
    3 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:23.584 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:23.653 Q +0.069  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:23.714 Q +0.130  
    4 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.020 Q +0.436  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.148 +0.564  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.780 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.810 Q +0.030  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:23.814 Q +0.034  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.955 Q +0.175  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.745 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.811 Q +0.066  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:24.874 q +0.129  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.040 +0.295  
    5 Victor An   Russia 1:25.333 +0.588  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.651 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:24.802 Q +0.151  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.876 +0.225  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.989 +0.338  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:25.808 +1.157  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.781 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:24.857 Q +0.076  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:24.955 +0.174  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.983 +0.202  
    5 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:25.154 +0.373  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.404 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:23.432 Q +0.028  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.697 q +0.293  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:23.713 +0.309  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:23.965 +0.561  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.815 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.896 Q +0.081  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:26.982 q +0.167  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.044 +0.229  
    5 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:31.435 +4.620  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.109 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.482 Q +0.373  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:27.594 q +0.485  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.016 +0.907  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:29.178 +2.069  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.490 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.083 Q +0.593  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.363 q +0.873  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.734 +1.244  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.393 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.479 Q +0.086  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:26.593 q +0.200  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.775 +0.382  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.872 +0.479  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.189 Q    
    2 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.336 Q +0.147  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:50.697 ADV +22.508  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia ADV    
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:27.512 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.708 Q +0.196  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.783 q +0.271  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.837 +0.325  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:29.722 +2.210  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.949 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.229 Q +0.280  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.248 q +0.299  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.370 +0.421  
    5 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.009 +2.060  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.959 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:30.027 Q +0.068  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:30.033 +0.074  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:30.240 +0.281  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.823 +1.864  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.673 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.916 Q +0.243  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.384 q +1.711  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.407 +2.734  
    5 Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 1:31.147 +4.474  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:29.059 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.108 Q +0.049  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:29.716 +0.657  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.501 +1.442  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.070 +3.011  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:31.117 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:31.889 Q +0.772  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.216 +1.099  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:32.379 +1.262  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:32.802 +1.685  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:33.561 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:33.654 Q +0.093  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:33.858 +0.297  
      Emil Imre   Romania DNF    
      Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.218 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.513 Q +0.295  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:31.111 +0.893  
    4 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:31.295 +1.077  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:31.688 +1.470  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:30.927 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:31.261 Q +0.334  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.415 +0.488  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.756 +0.829  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:35.364 +4.437  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.913 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:28.105 Q +0.192  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.244 q +1.331  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.956 +4.043  
    5 Adam Timar   Romania 1:32.146 +4.233  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.585 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:32.706 Q +0.121  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:32.770 +0.185  
    4 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:38.187 +5.602  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.865 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.959 Q +0.094  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:26.745 q +0.880  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.052 +3.187  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:29.447 +3.582  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:29.490 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:29.838 Q +0.348  
    3 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:30.173 +0.683  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:40.738 +11.248  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:24.950 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.076 Q +0.126  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.203 q +0.253  
    4 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:26.701 +1.751  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.075 +5.125  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:29.417 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.603 Q +0.186  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:30.097 +0.680  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.806 +1.389  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.073 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.806 Q +0.733  
    3 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:29.747 +1.674  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:31.424 +3.351  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:36.672 +8.599  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.920 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:26.044 Q +0.124  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.330 q +0.410  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:29.000 +3.080  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:29.526 +3.606