Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:08.803    
    2 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Kasandra Bradette
Marie-Čve Drolet
Jamie Mac
4:11.273 +2.470  
    3 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:11.798 +2.995  
    4 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Guo Yihan
Lin Yue
Li Hongshuang
4:09.115 +0.312  
    5 Final B   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
4:13.310 +4.507  
    6 Final B   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:15.160 +6.357  
    7 Final B   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha
4:18.206 +9.403  
    8 Final B   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Aoi Watanabe
4:13.386 +4.583  
    9 Heats   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:19.159 +10.356  
    10 Heats   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
4:20.839 +12.036  
    11 Heats   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Katherine Reutter
4:22.153 +13.350  
    12 Heats   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:36.756 +27.953  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:10.826    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Kim Boutin
4:11.273 +0.447  
    3   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:11.947 +1.121  
        China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Zang Yize
Lin Yue
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
4:16.883    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:20.686 +3.803  
    3   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
4:30.866 +13.983  
        Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:14.080 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Kim Boutin
Marie-Čve Drolet
4:14.849 Q +0.769  
    3   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Cynthia Mascitto
Arianna Fontana
4:24.297 Q +10.217  
    4   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
Hannah Morrison
4:36.389 Q +22.309  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:08.803 Q    
    2   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Zang Yize
Lin Yue
4:09.115 Q +0.312  
    3   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Sumire Kikuchi
4:13.386 Q +4.583  
    4   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:22.418 Q +13.615  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Geon Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:13.813 Q    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:15.160 Q +1.347  
    3   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:19.159 +5.346  
    4   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:36.756 +22.943  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:11.798 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie Macdonald
Kim Boutin
4:12.480 Q +0.682  
    3   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Samantha Morrison
Kathryn Thomson
4:18.206 q +6.408  
    4   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
4:20.839 +9.041  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Li Hongshuang
Lin Yue
4:13.124 Q    
    2   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
4:13.310 Q +0.186  
    3   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Sumire Kikuchi
4:14.266 q +1.142  
    4   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Katherine Reutter
4:22.153 +9.029