Ladies - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Kim Ji Yoo Kim Suzanne Schulting Schulting  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:25.433    
    2 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:28.773 +3.340  
    3 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:22.565 +-2.868  
    4 Final A Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:29.205 +3.772  
    5 Final A Guo Yihan   China 2:29.265 +3.832  
    6 Final A Zang Yize   China 2:24.020 +-1.413  
    7 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:24.107 +-1.326  
    8 Final B Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:29.935 +4.502  
    9 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:28.702 +3.269  
    10 Final B Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:26.473 +1.040  
    11 Final B Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:23.885 +-1.548  
    12 Final B Kim Boutin   Canada 2:25.866 +0.433  
    13 Semifinal Katherine Reutter   United States 2:29.472 +4.039  
    14 Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.866 +12.433  
    15 Semifinal Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:26.632 +1.199  
    16 Semifinal Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:24.082 +-1.351  
    17 Semifinal Selma Poutsma   France 2:30.004 +4.571  
    18 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.041 +5.608  
    19 Semifinal Jamie Macdonald   Canada 2:37.182 +11.749  
    20 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:28.991 +3.558  
    21 Semifinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:24.536 +-0.897  
    22 Semifinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:30.026 +4.593  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:25.471 +0.038  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:30.164 +4.731  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:29.234 +3.801  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:30.774 +5.341  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:24.814 +-0.619  
    28 Repechage Heats Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:26.199 +0.766  
    29 Repechage Heats Yui Sakai   Japan 2:29.127 +3.694  
    30 Repechage Heats Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 2:44.555 +19.122  
    31 Repechage Heats Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:25.946 +0.513  
    32 Repechage Heats Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:37.914 +12.481  
    33 Repechage Heats Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:43.853 +18.420  
    34 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:34.010 +8.577  
    35 Repechage Heats Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:25.978 +0.545  
    36 Repechage Heats Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:25.041 +-0.392  
    37 Repechage Heats Kim Haebin   Korea 3:10.633 +45.200  
    38 Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:30.464 +5.031  
    Heats Li Hongshuang   China PEN    
    Heats Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
    Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:28.937    
    2 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:29.062 +0.125  
    3 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:29.073 +0.136  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:29.205 +0.268  
    5 Guo Yihan   China 2:29.265 +0.328  
    6 Zang Yize   China 2:29.591 +0.654  
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.319 +1.382  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:56.661    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:56.863 +0.202  
    3 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:56.948 +0.287  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:57.021 +0.360  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:57.117 +0.456  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:36.619 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:36.735 Q +0.116  
    3 Guo Yihan   China 2:36.834 ADV +0.215  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:37.342 Q +0.723  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:37.866 +1.247  
    6 Selma Poutsma   France 2:37.908 +1.289  
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:28.773 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:28.971 Q +0.198  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:29.025 Q +0.252  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.136 Q +0.363  
    5 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:30.145 +1.372  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.041 +2.268  
    7 Jamie Macdonald   Canada 2:37.182 +8.409  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:25.433 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:25.661 Q +0.228  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:25.866 Q +0.433  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:26.473 Q +1.040  
    5 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:26.632 +1.199  
    6 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:26.959 +1.526  
    7 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:28.991 +3.558  
    8 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:30.666 +5.233  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:30.167 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:30.235 Q +0.068  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:30.442 +0.275  
    4 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:30.482 +0.315  
    5 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:30.717 +0.550  
    6 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:31.136 +0.969  
    7 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:31.277 +1.110  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:55.002 Q    
    2 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:55.039 Q +0.037  
    3 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:55.119 +0.117  
    4 Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 2:55.286 +0.284  
    5 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:55.795 +0.793  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:39.809 Q    
    2 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:40.856 Q +1.047  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:41.175 ADV +1.366  
    4 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:42.626 +2.817  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 3:23.674 +43.865  
      Kim Haebin   Korea PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:27.867 Q    
    2 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:27.922 Q +0.055  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:29.127 +1.260  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:29.186 +1.319  
    5 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:29.324 +1.457  
    6 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:30.399 +2.532  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:29.740 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:29.935 Q +0.195  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:30.026 q +0.286  
    4 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:30.464 +0.724  
    5 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:30.774 +1.034  
    6 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:31.778 +2.038  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:28.434 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:28.585 Q +0.151  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:28.702 q +0.268  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:29.234 +0.800  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:34.010 +5.576  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:38.717 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:39.658 Q +0.941  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 3:08.870 +30.153  
    4 Kim Haebin   Korea 3:10.633 +31.916  
      Li Hongshuang   China PEN    
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:23.885 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:24.020 Q +0.135  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:24.082 q +0.197  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:24.814 +0.929  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:25.946 +2.061  
    6 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:25.978 +2.093  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:40.156 Q    
    2 Jamie Macdonald   Canada 2:40.447 Q +0.291  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:43.853 +3.697  
    4 Samantha Morrison   Great Britain 2:44.555 +4.399  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 3:16.074 ADV +35.918  
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:22.565 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:24.107 Q +1.542  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:24.536 q +1.971  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:25.041 +2.476  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:25.471 +2.906  
    6 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:26.199 +3.634  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:29.375 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:29.472 Q +0.097  
    3 Selma Poutsma   France 2:30.004 q +0.629  
    4 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:30.019 +0.644  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:30.164 +0.789  
    6 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:37.914 +8.539