Men - 5000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:49.367    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Adwin Snellink
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:42.127 +-7.240  
    3 Final A   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Han Seungsoo
Sin Da-Woon
Hong Kyunghwan
Lim Kyoungwo
6:40.805 +-8.562  
    4 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:55.820 +6.453  
    5 Final B   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulgino
6:40.313 +-9.054  
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:41.221 +-8.146  
    7 Final B   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:41.263 +-8.104  
    8 Final B   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beauchamp
6:43.297 +-6.070  
    9 Heats   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
6:47.004 +-2.363  
    10 Heats   Great Britain Richard Shoebridge
Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
7:00.952 +11.585  
    11 Heats   Italy Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
7:04.260 +14.893  
    12 Heats   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
7:10.682 +21.315  
    13 Heats   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
6:57.920 +8.553  
    14 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Alex Bryant
7:02.162 +12.795  
    15 Heats   DPR Korea Kim Chol Gwang
Kim Pyol Song
Kim Tae Song
Choe Un Song
7:24.301 +34.934  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:49.367    
    2   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:49.551 +0.184  
    3   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Lim Kyoungwon
Sin Da-Woon
6:49.670 +0.303  
    4   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:59.819 +10.452  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:40.313    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:41.221 +0.908  
    3   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:41.364 +1.051  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beauchamp
6:43.297 +2.984  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Lim Kyoungwon
Sin Da-Woon
6:42.110 Q    
    2   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Adwin Snellink
Daan Breeuwsma
6:42.127 Q +0.017  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:42.294 Q +0.184  
    4   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:42.708 Q +0.598  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:55.682 Q    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:55.820 Q +0.138  
    3   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:55.863 Q +0.181  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beauchamp
7:04.720 Q +9.038  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
6:59.595 Q    
    2   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beauchamp
6:59.789 Q +0.194  
    3   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
7:10.682 +11.087  
    4   DPR Korea Kim Chol Gwang
Kim Pyol Song
Kim Tae Song
Choe Un Song
7:24.301 +24.706  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:58.541 Q    
    2   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:58.624 Q +0.083  
    3   Great Britain Richard Shoebridge
Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
7:00.952 +2.411  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Alex Bryant
7:02.162 +3.621  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Daan Breeuwsma
7:03.939 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
7:04.129 Q +0.190  
    3   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
7:04.260 +0.321  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Lee Jung-Su
Han Seungsoo
Hong Kyunghwan
6:40.805 Q    
    2   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:41.263 Q +0.458  
    3   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
6:47.004 +6.199  
    4   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
6:57.920 +17.115