Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Jung-Su Lee Semion Elistratov Elistratov Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:13.994    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.306 +6.312  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.184 +2.190  
    4 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.520 +5.526  
    5 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.405 +5.411  
    6 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.532 +0.538  
    7 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:20.917 +6.923  
    8 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:14.694 +0.700  
    9 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.146 +4.152  
    10 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:14.586 +0.592  
    11 Final B Pascal Dion   Canada 2:18.818 +4.824  
    12 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.639 +5.645  
    13 Semifinal Xu Fu   China 2:18.162 +4.168  
    14 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.930 +0.936  
    15 Semifinal Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:18.109 +4.115  
    16 Semifinal John Celski   United States 2:17.066 +3.072  
    17 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:20.644 +6.650  
    18 Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:15.577 +1.583  
    19 Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 2:15.737 +1.743  
    20 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.738 +0.744  
    21 Semifinal François Hamelin   Canada 2:16.275 +2.281  
    22 Semifinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:19.224 +5.230  
    23 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.558 +7.564  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:20.043 +6.049  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.906 +0.912  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.200 +1.206  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Tristan Navarro   France 2:23.282 +9.288  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:20.122 +6.128  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Mark Chong   Italy 2:15.317 +1.323  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:15.841 +1.847  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.067 +7.073  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:22.713 +8.719  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:16.130 +2.136  
    34 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:18.742 +4.748  
    35 Repechage Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:22.872 +8.878  
    36 Repechage Heats Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:20.597 +6.603  
    37 Repechage Heats Denali Blunden   Australia 2:23.569 +9.575  
    38 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:28.684 +14.690  
    39 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:23.626 +9.632  
    40 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.347 +9.353  
    41 Repechage Heats Kim Pyol Song   DPR Korea 2:25.747 +11.753  
    42 Repechage Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:23.663 +9.669  
    43 Repechage Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:23.780 +9.786  
    44 Repechage Heats Atip Navarat   Thailand    
    45 Repechage Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:30.987 +16.993  
    46 Repechage Heats Andy Jung   Australia 2:23.640 +9.646  
    47 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:28.234 +14.240  
    48 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:24.557 +10.563  
    Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
    Heats Han Tianyu   China PEN    
    Heats Xu Hongzhi   China PEN    
    Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:20.224    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.306 +0.082  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.390 +0.166  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.627 +0.403  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.802 +0.578  
    6 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.869 +0.645  
    7 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:20.917 +0.693  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:30.138    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:30.278 +0.140  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:30.304 +0.166  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:30.363 +0.225  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:30.980 +0.842  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:17.087    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.354 +0.267  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:17.418 +0.331  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:17.988 +0.901  
    5 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:18.109 +1.022  
    6 John Celski   United States 2:18.521 +1.434  
    7 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:18.680 +1.593  
      Seo Yi Ra   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.780 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.405 Q +0.625  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:19.520 ADV +0.740  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.699 Q +0.919  
    5 Xu Fu   China 2:20.537 +1.757  
    6 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.569 +2.789  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:13.994 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.532 Q +0.538  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:14.586 Q +0.592  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:14.694 Q +0.700  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.930 +0.936  
    6 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:15.577 +1.583  
    7 Adam Callister   United States 2:15.737 +1.743  
    8 François Hamelin   Canada 2:16.275 +2.281  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:26.949 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:27.087 +0.138  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:27.640 +0.691  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:27.825 +0.876  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:28.280 +1.331  
    6 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.738 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:14.906 +0.168  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.200 +0.462  
    4 Mark Chong   Italy 2:15.317 +0.579  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:15.841 +1.103  
    6 Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:16.130 +1.392  
    7 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:18.742 +4.004  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.210 Q    
    2 Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:21.438 Q +0.228  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.917 Q +0.707  
    4 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:21.957 +0.747  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.347 +2.137  
    6 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:25.667 +4.457  
    7 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:30.987 +9.777  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:28.601 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:28.783 Q +0.182  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:28.863 Q +0.262  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:29.172 ADV +0.571  
    5 Kim Pyol Song   DPR Korea 2:30.678 +2.077  
    6 Atip Navarat   Thailand    
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:33.720 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:33.875 Q +0.155  
    3 Mark Chong   Italy 2:34.507 Q +0.787  
    4 Denali Blunden   Australia 2:35.020 +1.300  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:36.694 +2.974  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:36.786 +3.066  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:21.646 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:21.785 Q +0.139  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:23.711 Q +2.065  
    4 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:28.684 +7.038  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:34.027 ADV +12.381  
      Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain PEN    
      Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:22.272 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:22.349 Q +0.077  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:22.872 +0.600  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 2:23.282 +1.010  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:23.640 +1.368  
    6 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:24.557 +2.285  
    7 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:35.514 +13.242  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.868 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:20.644 Q +0.776  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:20.961 +1.093  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.067 +1.199  
    5 Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:21.655 +1.787  
    6 Kim Pyol Song   DPR Korea 2:25.747 +5.879  
    7 Atip Navarat   Thailand    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:18.818 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 2:19.267 Q +0.449  
    3 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:23.626 +4.808  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:52.800 +33.982  
    5 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:59.976 ADV +41.158  
      Xu Hongzhi   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.184 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:17.066 Q +0.882  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:17.197 q +1.013  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:20.043 +3.859  
    5 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:20.122 +3.938  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:23.663 +7.479  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:17.244 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.146 Q +0.902  
    3 Xu Fu   China 2:18.162 q +0.918  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:19.341 +2.097  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:20.446 +3.202  
    6 Denali Blunden   Australia 2:23.569 +6.325  
    7 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:23.780 +6.536  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.558 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:21.673 Q +0.115  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:22.111 +0.553  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:22.713 +1.155  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:24.093 +2.535  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:49.612 +28.054  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:27.221 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:27.266 Q +0.045  
    3 Mark Chong   Italy 2:27.684 +0.463  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:27.834 ADV +0.613  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:28.234 +1.013  
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:19.224 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.578 Q +0.354  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.639 q +0.415  
    4 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:20.597 +1.373  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:21.337 +2.113  
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN