Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shaoang Liu Liu Lim Kyoungwon Lim Han Seungsoo Han  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.507    
    2 Final A Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:25.649 +0.142  
    3 Final A Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.425 +-0.082  
    4 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.632 +2.125  
    5 Final A Xu Hongzhi   China 1:25.729 +0.222  
    6 Final B Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.834 +0.327  
    7 Final B Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.390 +0.883  
    8 Final B Zhang Hongchao   China 1:26.968 +1.461  
    9 Final B Victor An   Russia 1:25.587 +0.080  
    10 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.455 +0.948  
    11 Semifinal Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.103 +1.596  
    12 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.672 +0.165  
    13 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.657 +2.150  
    14 Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:28.378 +2.871  
    15 Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.567 +1.060  
    16 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.458 +1.951  
    17 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.874 +0.367  
    18 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.405 +2.898  
    19 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.437 +2.930  
    20 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.873 +3.366  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:27.051 +1.544  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.285 +0.778  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:26.399 +0.892  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.255 +2.748  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:29.528 +4.021  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 1:26.874 +1.367  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.701 +5.194  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.208 +2.701  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Xu Fu   China 1:28.425 +2.918  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:29.879 +4.372  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:29.292 +3.785  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:28.171 +2.664  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.004 +2.497  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Clément Florac   France 1:28.144 +2.637  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.820 +2.313  
    36 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.503 +3.996  
    37 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.565 +2.058  
    38 Repechage Heats Kim Tae Song   DPR Korea 1:43.572 +18.065  
    39 Repechage Heats Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:28.384 +2.877  
    40 Repechage Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.555 +5.048  
    41 Repechage Heats Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:29.524 +4.017  
    42 Repechage Heats Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:47.330 +21.823  
    43 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.790 +3.283  
    44 Repechage Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:29.123 +3.616  
    45 Repechage Heats Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:35.348 +9.841  
    46 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.165 +6.658  
    47 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:31.327 +5.820  
    48 Repechage Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.691 +3.184  
    49 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 1:58.147 +32.640  
    50 Repechage Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    Heats Bence Olah   Hungary DNS    
    Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.428    
    2 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:27.509 +0.081  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.664 +0.236  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.940 +0.512  
    5 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:28.102 +0.674  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.759    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.782 +0.023  
    3 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:26.968 +0.209  
    4 Victor An   Russia 1:27.087 +0.328  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.615 +0.856  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:25.649 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:25.729 Q +0.080  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.834 Q +0.185  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.390 Q +0.741  
    5 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:28.254 ADV +2.605  
      Hong Kyunghwan   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.425 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.507 Q +0.082  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:25.587 Q +0.162  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.733 Q +2.308  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:04.958 ADV +39.533  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.404 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.019 Q +0.615  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:28.378 +0.974  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:46.945 ADV +19.541  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.103 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:27.278 Q +0.175  
    3 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:27.291 q +0.188  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.458 +0.355  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.671 +1.568  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:27.683 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.756 Q +0.073  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.938 +0.255  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.946 +0.263  
    5 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:02.056 ADV +34.373  
      Samuel Girard   Canada YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.666 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.672 Q +0.006  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.455 q +0.789  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.567 +0.901  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.874 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.285 +0.411  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:26.399 +0.525  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:26.874 +1.000  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.701 +4.827  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.672 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:27.814 +0.142  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.310 +0.638  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:50.976 +23.304  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:31.404 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:31.446 Q +0.042  
    3 Xu Fu   China 1:31.463 +0.059  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:31.652 +0.248  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.030 Q    
    2 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:31.913 Q +1.883  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:51.011 +20.981  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:53.856 ADV +23.826  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.571 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.623 Q +0.052  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.756 +0.185  
    4 Clément Florac   France 1:28.772 +0.201  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:29.528 Q    
    2 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:29.695 Q +0.167  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:29.879 +0.351  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.216 +0.688  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.632 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.208 Q +0.576  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.255 q +0.623  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:28.384 +0.752  
    5 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.790 +1.158  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:31.327 +3.695  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.914 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.270 Q +1.356  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:38.080 +9.166  
    4 Kim Tae Song   DPR Korea 1:51.128 +22.214  
      Alex Bryant   Australia DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:29.675 Q    
    2 Xu Fu   China 1:29.782 Q +0.107  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:34.981 ADV +5.306  
    4 Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:47.330 +17.655  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:30.879 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:31.017 Q +0.138  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:31.277 q +0.398  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.378 +0.499  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.165 +1.286  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.439 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:29.563 Q +0.124  
    3 Clément Florac   France 1:30.222 q +0.783  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.555 +1.116  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:36.841 +7.402  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:33.278 Q    
    2 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:33.356 Q +0.078  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:33.432 q +0.154  
    4 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:33.722 +0.444  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.901 +0.623  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.387 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.397 Q +0.010  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 1:27.563 +0.176  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.820 +0.433  
    5 Xu Fu   China 1:28.425 +1.038  
    6 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:29.524 +2.137  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.873 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:29.081 Q +0.208  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:29.317 +0.444  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.205 +1.332  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:35.348 +6.475  
    6 Teerasak Boonpok   Thailand 1:52.595 +23.722  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.405 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.001 Q +0.596  
    3 Kim Tae Song   DPR Korea 1:43.572 +15.167  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:45.844 +17.439  
    5 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:58.147 +29.742  
    6 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:23.239 +54.834  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:27.558 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.657 Q +0.099  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.784 +0.226  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:28.171 +0.613  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.232 +0.674  
    6 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.281 +4.723  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.437 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:28.544 Q +0.107  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.691 +0.254  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.730 +2.293  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:31.645 +3.208  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.819 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.893 Q +0.074  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:29.034 +1.215  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:29.123 +1.304  
    5 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:29.682 ADV +1.863  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.889 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 1:26.986 Q +0.097  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.565 +0.676  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.004 +1.115  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:31.226 +4.337  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:32.943 +6.054  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:28.769 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:28.805 Q +0.036  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:29.018 +0.249  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:29.292 +0.523  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.503 +0.734  
      Bence Olah   Hungary DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.289 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.964 Q +0.675  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:27.051 +0.762  
    4 Clément Florac   France 1:28.144 +1.855  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:32.006 +5.717  
    6 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan