Ladies - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Fan Kexin Fan Park Seung-Hi Park Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Fan Kexin   China 43.541    
    2 Final A Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.614 +0.073  
    3 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.715 +0.174  
    4 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.730 +0.189  
    5 Final B Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    6 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    7 Final B Liu Qiuhong   China    
    8 Final B Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    9 Quarterfinal Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    10 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Wang Meng   China    
    12 Quarterfinal Elena Viviani   Italy    
    13 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    14 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    15 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    16 Quarterfinal Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    17 Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    18 Heats Yui Sakai   Japan    
    19 Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    20 Heats Jessica Smith   United States    
    21 Heats Kong Sangjeong   Korea    
    22 Heats Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    23 Heats Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    24 Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    25 Preliminary round Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    26 Preliminary round Sarah Chen   United States    
    27 Preliminary round Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    28 Preliminary round Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    29 Preliminary round Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    30 Preliminary round Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    31 Preliminary round Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    32 Preliminary round Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    33 Preliminary round Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    34 Preliminary round Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    35 Preliminary round Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    36 Preliminary round Aida Bella   Poland    
    37 Preliminary round Bianca Walter   Germany    
    38 Preliminary round Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    39 Preliminary round Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    40 Preliminary round Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    41 Pre-Preliminary Round Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    42 Pre-Preliminary Round Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    43 Pre-Preliminary Round Sumire Kikuchi   Japan    
    44 Pre-Preliminary Round Anna Seidel   Germany    
    45 Pre-Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    46 Pre-Preliminary Round Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    49 Pre-Preliminary Round Tuende Balazs   Romania    
    50 Pre-Preliminary Round Tina Grassow   Germany    
    51 Pre-Preliminary Round Veronique Pierron   France    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia DNS    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Vera Antanenka   Belarus DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.541    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.614 +0.073  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.715 +0.174  
    4 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.730 +0.189  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.696    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.989 +0.293  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.009 +0.313  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.855 +1.159  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.809 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 44.755 Q +0.946  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.817 +1.008  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 47.686 +3.877  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.655 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.768 Q +0.113  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.904 +0.249  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:13.204 +29.549  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.140 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.556 Q +0.416  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.722 +0.582  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.839 +0.699  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.865 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.907 Q +0.042  
    3 Wang Meng   China 44.458 +0.593  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 45.167 +1.302  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.790 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.887 Q +0.097  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.120 +0.330  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.381 +0.591  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.279 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.397 Q +0.118  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 43.469 +0.190  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 43.791 +0.512  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.807 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.045 Q +0.238  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 45.085 +0.278  
    4 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 45.132 +0.325  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.061 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.231 Q +0.170  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.841 q +0.780  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.971 +0.910  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.664 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.780 Q +0.116  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.836 q +0.172  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 43.891 +0.227  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.367 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.581 Q +0.214  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.123 +0.756  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 45.476 +1.109  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.002 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 44.210 Q +0.208  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 44.343 q +0.341  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.605 +1.603  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.846 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 44.216 Q +0.370  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.767 q +0.921  
    4 Kong Sangjeong   Korea 44.804 +0.958  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.158 Q    
    2 Kong Sangjeong   Korea 44.915 Q +0.757  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 46.066 +1.908  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 46.147 +1.989  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 45.052 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 45.839 Q +0.787  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 46.005 +0.953  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 46.146 +1.094  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.233 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 44.934 Q +0.701  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 45.089 +0.856  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 47.359 +3.126  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 44.755 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 44.827 Q +0.072  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 44.885 q +0.130  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 45.887 +1.132  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.637 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.795 Q +0.158  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 44.812 q +0.175  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.936 +0.299  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.365 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.486 Q +0.121  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.021 q +0.656  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 45.855 +1.490  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.918 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.145 Q +1.227  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 45.240 +1.322  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 47.091 +3.173  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.088 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 44.926 Q +0.838  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.297 +1.209  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.176 +2.088  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 44.326 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.357 Q +0.031  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.467 q +0.141  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.419 +2.093  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.845 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.097 Q +0.252  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 45.664 +1.819  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 47.322 +3.477  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.577 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.752 Q +1.175  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.818 q +1.241  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 46.219 +1.642  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.783 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 45.966 Q +1.183  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 46.123 q +1.340  
      Vera Antanenka   Belarus DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 45.975 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 46.360 Q +0.385  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 46.634 q +0.659  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:13.528 +27.553  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.241 Q    
    2 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 46.923 Q +0.682  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 47.064 q +0.823  
      Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.435 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.656 Q +0.221  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.953 q +0.518  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 47.150 +1.715  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.593 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 45.164 Q +0.571  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 47.271 q +2.678  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.845 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 45.959 Q +0.114  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 48.286 +2.441  
    4 Tuende Balazs   Romania 48.330 +2.485  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.385 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 45.865 Q +1.480  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 45.869 q +1.484  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:22.440 +38.055  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.976 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 45.764 Q +0.788  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 45.885 q +0.909  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 46.630 +1.654  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.954 Q    
    2 Kong Sangjeong   Korea 45.082 Q +0.128  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.556 q +0.602  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 47.150 +2.196  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 44.782 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.087 Q +0.305  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.162 q +0.380  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 45.983 +1.201  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.391 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 45.758 Q +1.367  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 46.893 q +2.502  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.585 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 44.635 Q +0.050  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 47.897 +3.312  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 45.210 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 45.926 Q +0.716  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 46.831 q +1.621  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 46.867 +1.657