Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Kong Sangjeong
4:10.264    
    2 Final A   China Kong Xue
Liu Qiuhong
Zhou Yang
Wang Meng
Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
4:10.281 +0.017  
    3 Final A   Italy Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
4:17.523 +7.259  
    4 Final A   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Gabrielle Williamson-Derraugh
V
4:21.707 +11.443  
    5 Final B   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
4:15.505 +5.241  
    6 Final B   United States Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
Sarah Chen
4:15.545 +5.281  
    7 Final B   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
4:15.673 +5.409  
    8 Final B   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Ker
4:15.700 +5.436  
    9 Heats   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:20.246 +9.982  
    10 Heats   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:26.106 +15.842  
    11 Heats   Germany Anna Seidel
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
4:28.461 +18.197  
    12 Heats   Poland Aida Bella
Natalia Maliszewska
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:37.847 +27.583  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:10.264    
    2   China Wang Meng
Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
4:10.281 +0.017  
    3   Italy Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
4:17.523 +7.259  
    4   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Gabrielle Williamson-Derraugh
4:21.707 +11.443  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
4:15.505    
    2   United States Sarah Chen
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
4:15.545 +0.040  
    3   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
4:15.673 +0.168  
    4   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:15.700 +0.195  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Kong Xue
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
4:08.405 Q    
    2   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Gabrielle Williamson-Derraugh
4:09.316 Q +0.911  
    3   United States Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
4:10.887 +2.482  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
4:11.929 +3.524  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:09.656 Q    
    2   Italy Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
4:12.521 Q +2.865  
    3   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:13.056 +3.400  
    4   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
4:13.186 +3.530  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Kong Xue
Liu Qiuhong
Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
4:13.074 Q    
    2   United States Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
4:24.409 Q +11.335  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:26.106 +13.032  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jessica Gregg
4:10.859 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
4:23.202 Q +12.343  
    3   Poland Aida Bella
Natalia Maliszewska
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:37.847 +26.988  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
4:18.721 Q    
    2   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:24.717 Q +5.996  
    3   Germany Anna Seidel
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
4:28.461 +9.740  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Cho Ha-Ri
Kong Sangjeong
Park Seung-Hi
4:07.143 Q    
    2   Italy Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
4:08.113 Q +0.970  
    3   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:20.246 +13.103