Ladies - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Kim A-Lang Kim Jorien ter Mors ter Mors  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:21.511    
    2 Final A Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:21.575 +0.064  
    3 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:21.836 +0.325  
    4 Final A Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:23.295 +1.784  
    5 Final A Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:23.422 +1.911  
    6 Final A Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:23.550 +2.039  
    7 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.844 +9.333  
    8 Final A Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    9 Final B Li Jianrou   China    
    10 Final B Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    11 Final B Kong Xue   China    
    12 Final B Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    13 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    14 Semifinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    15 Semifinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    16 Semifinal Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    17 Semifinal Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    18 Semifinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    19 Semifinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    20 Semifinal Zhou Yang   China    
    21 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    22 Quarterfinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    23 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    24 Quarterfinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    25 Quarterfinal Emily Scott   United States    
    26 Quarterfinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    27 Quarterfinal Anna Seidel   Germany    
    28 Quarterfinal Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    29 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    30 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    31 Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    32 Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    33 Heats Julia Riedel   Germany    
    34 Heats Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    35 Heats Tina Grassow   Germany    
    36 Heats Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    37 Heats Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    38 Heats Tuende Balazs   Romania    
    39 Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    40 Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    41 Heats Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    42 Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    43 Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    44 Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    45 Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    46 Heats Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    47 Heats Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    48 Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    49 Heats Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    50 Heats Veronique Pierron   France    
    51 Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    52 Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    Heats Moemi Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
    Heats Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:21.511    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:21.575 +0.064  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:21.836 +0.325  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:23.295 +1.784  
    5 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:23.422 +1.911  
    6 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:23.550 +2.039  
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.844 +9.333  
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:36.553    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:36.617 +0.064  
    3 Kong Xue   China 2:36.905 +0.352  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:38.200 +1.647  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:39.822 +3.269  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.170 Q    
    2 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:26.366 Q +2.196  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:29.303 +5.133  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:48.777 +24.607  
    5 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:50.220 +26.050  
      Zhou Yang   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:19.532 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:19.614 Q +0.082  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:19.702 +0.170  
    4 Li Jianrou   China 2:20.352 +0.820  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:21.888 +2.356  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.858 +5.326  
    7 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:27.463 +7.931  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:21.396 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:21.801 Q +0.405  
    3 Kong Xue   China 2:21.956 +0.560  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:22.321 +0.925  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:22.757 +1.361  
    6 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:23.783 +2.387  
    7 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:27.731 +6.335  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:33.013 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:33.138 Q +0.125  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:33.174 Q +0.161  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:33.689 +0.676  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:33.754 +0.741  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:29.433 Q    
    2 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:30.607 Q +1.174  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:34.216 Q +4.783  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:48.187 ADV +18.754  
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:28.997 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 2:29.066 Q +0.069  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:29.113 Q +0.116  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:29.158 +0.161  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:32.630 +3.633  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:33.093 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:33.232 Q +0.139  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:34.911 Q +1.818  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:56.991 ADV +23.898  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:22.750 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:22.849 Q +0.099  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:22.942 Q +0.192  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 2:23.252 +0.502  
    5 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:26.657 +3.907  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.016 Q    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:23.175 Q +0.159  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:23.283 Q +0.267  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:27.888 +4.872  
    5 Emily Scott   United States 2:54.090 +31.074  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:39.030 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:39.144 Q +0.114  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 2:39.197 Q +0.167  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:39.586 +0.556  
    5 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 2:43.361 +4.331  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:29.103 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:31.126 Q +2.023  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:35.121 Q +6.018  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:49.990 +20.887  
    5 Veronique Pierron   France 3:04.469 +35.366  
      Moemi Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:25.741 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:25.915 Q +0.174  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:26.844 Q +1.103  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:30.465 +4.724  
    5 Marta Wojcik   Poland 2:32.580 +6.839  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:33.750 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:34.843 Q +1.093  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:35.690 Q +1.940  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:35.927 +2.177  
    5 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:40.199 +6.449  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 2:32.677 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:32.774 Q +0.097  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:32.982 Q +0.305  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:33.068 +0.391  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:39.066 +6.389  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:30.490 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 2:30.492 Q +0.002  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:30.603 Q +0.113  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:31.182 +0.692  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:31.824 +1.334  
    6 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:34.445 +3.955  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:41.459 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:41.578 Q +0.119  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:42.997 Q +1.538  
    4 Tuende Balazs   Romania 2:44.938 +3.479  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:45.089 +3.630  
      Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:49.209 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:49.684 Q +0.475  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:49.895 Q +0.686  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:50.838 +1.629  
    5 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 2:51.345 +2.136  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:37.851 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:37.966 Q +0.115  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:38.072 Q +0.221  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:39.359 +1.508  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:41.780 +3.929  
    6 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:43.620 +5.769  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:30.493 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:31.512 Q +1.019  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:31.644 Q +1.151  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:31.764 +1.271  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:34.105 +3.612