Ladies - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Kim A-Lang Kim Li Jianrou Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.259    
    2 Final A Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.469 +0.210  
    3 Final A Li Jianrou   China 1:31.544 +0.285  
    4 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.986 +0.727  
    5 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.996 +0.737  
    6 Final B Zhou Yang   China    
    7 Final B Wang Meng   China    
    8 Semifinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    9 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    10 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    11 Quarterfinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    12 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Quarterfinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    14 Quarterfinal Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    15 Quarterfinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    16 Quarterfinal Elena Viviani   Italy    
    17 Heats Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    18 Heats Veronique Pierron   France    
    19 Heats Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    20 Heats Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    21 Heats Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    22 Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    23 Heats Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    24 Heats Yui Sakai   Japan    
    25 Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    26 Preliminary round Lana Gehring   United States    
    27 Preliminary round Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    28 Preliminary round Alyson Dudek   United States    
    29 Preliminary round Aida Bella   Poland    
    30 Preliminary round Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    31 Preliminary round Valeriya Reznik   Russia    
    32 Preliminary round Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    33 Preliminary round Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    34 Preliminary round Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    35 Preliminary round Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    36 Preliminary round Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    37 Preliminary round Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    38 Preliminary round Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    39 Preliminary round Emily Scott   United States    
    40 Preliminary round Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    41 Pre-Preliminary Round Bianca Walter   Germany    
    42 Pre-Preliminary Round Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    43 Pre-Preliminary Round Tina Grassow   Germany    
    44 Pre-Preliminary Round Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    45 Pre-Preliminary Round Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    46 Pre-Preliminary Round Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Tuende Balazs   Romania    
    48 Pre-Preliminary Round Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    49 Pre-Preliminary Round Julia Riedel   Germany    
    50 Pre-Preliminary Round Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    51 Pre-Preliminary Round Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    52 Pre-Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    53 Pre-Preliminary Round Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.259    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.469 +0.210  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.544 +0.285  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.986 +0.727  
    5 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.996 +0.737  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Zhou Yang   China    
      Wang Meng   China    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.667 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.774 Q +0.107  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.893 +0.226  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.511 Q    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.718 Q +0.207  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.276 +0.765  
    4 Wang Meng   China 1:31.833 +1.322  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.160 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.226 Q +0.066  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.477 +0.317  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.484 +0.324  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.659 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.752 Q +0.093  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:30.829 +0.170  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:30.933 +0.274  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.847 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.044 Q +0.197  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.328 +0.481  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.715 +1.868  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.468 Q    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.510 Q +0.042  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:31.579 +0.111  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.023 +0.555  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.261 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.299 Q +0.038  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:32.819 q +1.558  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:32.827 +1.566  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.494 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.640 Q +0.146  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.308 q +0.814  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 2:02.058 +30.564  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.439 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.613 Q +0.174  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.802 +0.363  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.160 +0.721  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:02.187 +28.748  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.818 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.928 Q +0.110  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.967 q +0.149  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.619 +0.801  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.624 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.726 Q +0.102  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.421 ADV +0.797  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.716 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:29.830 Q +0.114  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:57.443 ADV +27.727  
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.157 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:32.221 Q +0.064  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:32.304 q +0.147  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:34.388 +2.231  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:37.017 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.106 Q +0.089  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:37.302 +0.285  
    4 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 1:37.334 +0.317  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.486 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.597 Q +0.111  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.683 q +0.197  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:35.496 +3.010  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.487 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.798 Q +1.311  
    3 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 1:38.030 +3.543  
      Emily Scott   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:33.933 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.049 Q +0.116  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.060 q +0.127  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:37.725 +3.792  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.553 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.720 Q +0.167  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.181 +0.628  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.510 +0.957  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.536 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.561 Q +0.025  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:35.109 +0.573  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.710 +3.174  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.405 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.635 Q +0.230  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.678 ADV +2.273  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.047 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:32.357 Q +1.310  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.944 +5.897  
    4 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:59.371 +28.324  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.846 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:30.931 Q +0.085  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.067 q +0.221  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:31.151 +0.305  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.745 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:35.765 Q +0.020  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.994 q +0.249  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:36.036 +0.291  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.672 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:36.382 Q +1.710  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:38.493 q +3.821  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.389 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.604 Q +0.215  
    3 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 1:36.844 q +1.455  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:38.589 +3.200  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:40.772 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.998 Q +0.226  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:44.943 +4.171  
      Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan DNF    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:36.529 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.727 Q +0.198  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.873 q +0.344  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:38.603 +2.074  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.788 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.513 Q +0.725  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:38.550 q +1.762  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:58.564 +21.776  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.706 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.800 Q +0.094  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.924 q +0.218  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.616 +3.910  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.864 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:36.991 Q +0.127  
    3 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:37.350 q +0.486  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:39.740 +2.876  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.193 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.266 Q +0.073  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.365 q +0.172  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:32.544 +0.351  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 1:40.539 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:40.627 Q +0.088  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:40.903 +0.364  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.666 +1.127  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:34.231 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.312 Q +0.081  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:35.582 q +1.351  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:36.998 +2.767  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.992 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.973 Q +1.981  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:37.029 q +2.037  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:32.891 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.954 Q +0.063  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.073 q +0.182  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.040 +2.149  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.188 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.339 Q +0.151  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.427 q +0.239  
    4 Tuende Balazs   Romania 1:36.737 +3.549