Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Charles Hamelin Hamelin Victor An An  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.982    
    2 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.998 +0.016  
    3 Final A Victor An   Russia 2:15.110 +0.128  
    4 Final A Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:15.423 +0.441  
    5 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:15.436 +0.454  
    6 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:48.335 +33.353  
    7 Final B Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    8 Final B Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    9 Final B François Hamelin   Canada    
    10 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    11 Final B Maxime Chataignier   France    
    12 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France    
    13 Semifinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    14 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    15 Semifinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    16 Semifinal Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    17 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    18 Semifinal Chen Dequan   China    
    19 Semifinal Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    20 Quarterfinal Michael Gilday   Canada    
    21 Quarterfinal Jeff Simon   United States    
    22 Quarterfinal Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands    
    23 Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    24 Quarterfinal Eduardo Alvarez   United States    
    25 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    26 Quarterfinal Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    27 Quarterfinal Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    28 Quarterfinal Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    29 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    30 Quarterfinal Yu Yongjun   China    
    31 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States    
    32 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    33 Quarterfinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    34 Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    35 Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    36 Heats Thibaut Meline   France    
    37 Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    38 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany    
    39 Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    40 Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    41 Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    42 Heats Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    43 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    44 Heats Petr Hargas   Czech Republic    
    45 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    46 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    47 Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    48 Heats Emil Imre   Romania    
    49 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    50 Heats Andy Jung   Australia    
    51 Heats Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    52 Heats Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    53 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    54 Heats Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine    
    55 Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
    Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain PEN    
    Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.982    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.998 +0.016  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:15.110 +0.128  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:15.423 +0.441  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 2:15.436 +0.454  
    6 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:48.335 +33.353  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:22.232    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:22.523 +0.291  
    3 François Hamelin   Canada 2:22.598 +0.366  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.932 +0.700  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:23.025 +0.793  
    6 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.034 +0.802  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:16.303 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:16.368 Q +0.065  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:16.559 +0.256  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:16.793 +0.490  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:16.909 +0.606  
    6 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.271 +5.968  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:19.160 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:19.355 Q +0.195  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:19.828 +0.668  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:20.364 +1.204  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:20.617 +1.457  
    6 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:20.659 +1.499  
    7 Chen Dequan   China 2:51.261 +32.101  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:16.567 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.691 Q +0.124  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:16.776 +0.209  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:17.236 +0.669  
    5 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:33.989 +17.422  
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:24.979 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:25.094 Q +0.115  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:25.135 Q +0.156  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.804 +0.825  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:30.317 +5.338  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:24.491 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:24.753 Q +0.262  
    3 François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.172 Q +0.681  
    4 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 2:26.325 +1.834  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:26.572 +2.081  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.906 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:20.976 Q +0.070  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.000 Q +0.094  
    4 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:21.652 +0.746  
    5 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:21.775 +0.869  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:25.210 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.311 Q +0.101  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:25.928 Q +0.718  
    4 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:26.647 +1.437  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.801 +1.591  
    6 Christopher Creveling   United States 3:13.497 +48.287  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.334 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:18.732 Q +0.398  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:19.002 Q +0.668  
    4 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:25.423 ADV +7.089  
    5 Yu Yongjun   China 2:48.124 +29.790  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:18.677 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:18.798 Q +0.121  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:19.301 Q +0.624  
    4 Jeff Simon   United States 2:19.604 +0.927  
    5 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:20.259 +1.582  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:40.549 +21.872  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:19.528 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:21.333 Q +1.805  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.821 Q +2.293  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:23.964 +4.436  
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:29.195 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:29.277 Q +0.082  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:29.314 Q +0.119  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:29.479 +0.284  
    5 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:31.333 +2.138  
    6 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:34.683 +5.488  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.708 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:21.871 Q +0.163  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:21.943 Q +0.235  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:26.576 +4.868  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:38.304 +16.596  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.229 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 2:25.311 Q +0.082  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:25.386 Q +0.157  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:25.401 +0.172  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:26.537 +1.308  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:17.593 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.084 Q +0.491  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:19.230 Q +1.637  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:20.042 +2.449  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:21.567 +3.974  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:32.836 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:32.930 Q +0.094  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:33.043 Q +0.207  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:33.346 +0.510  
      Paul Stanley   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:31.739 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:32.041 Q +0.302  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:33.542 Q +1.803  
    4 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 2:33.581 +1.842  
    5 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:33.627 +1.888  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:22.211 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:22.254 Q +0.043  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:22.643 Q +0.432  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.402 +2.191  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:25.163 +2.952  
    6 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:28.801 +6.590  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:22.758 Q    
    2 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:22.987 Q +0.229  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:23.609 Q +0.851  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 2:23.709 +0.951  
    5 Emil Imre   Romania 2:25.492 +2.734  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.123 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:16.864 Q +0.741  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.942 Q +0.819  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:17.146 +1.023  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:20.946 +4.823  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:25.764 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:25.892 Q +0.128  
    3 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 2:26.657 Q +0.893  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:28.037 +2.273  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:28.086 +2.322  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN