Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Niels Kerstholt Kerstholt Lee Han-Bin Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.435    
    2 Final A Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:25.783 +0.348  
    3 Final A Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:25.804 +0.369  
    4 Final A Jordan Malone   United States 1:25.804 +0.369  
    5 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France    
    6 Final B Park Seyeong   Korea    
    7 Final B Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    8 Final B Han Tianyu   China    
    9 Semifinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    10 Semifinal Bence Beres   Hungary    
    11 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
    13 Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    14 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    15 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia    
    16 Quarterfinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    17 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    18 Heats Wu Dajing   China    
    19 Heats Olivier Jean   Canada    
    20 Heats Maxime Chataignier   France    
    21 Heats Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    22 Heats Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    23 Heats Christopher Creveling   United States    
    24 Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    25 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    26 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    27 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    28 Heats Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan    
    29 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    30 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany    
    31 Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    32 Preliminary round Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    33 Preliminary round Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Preliminary round Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    35 Preliminary round Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Preliminary round Liang Wenhao   China    
    37 Preliminary round Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    38 Preliminary round Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    39 Preliminary round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    40 Preliminary round Thibault Crolet   France    
    41 Preliminary round Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    42 Preliminary round Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    43 Preliminary round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    44 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    45 Preliminary round Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    46 Pre-Preliminary Round Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    48 Pre-Preliminary Round Anthony Lobello   Italy    
    49 Pre-Preliminary Round Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    50 Pre-Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania    
    51 Pre-Preliminary Round Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    52 Pre-Preliminary Round Kirath Singh   India    
    53 Pre-Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    54 Pre-Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    55 Pre-Preliminary Round Petr Hargas   Czech Republic    
    56 Pre-Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    57 Pre-Preliminary Round Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    58 Pre-Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia    
    59 Pre-Preliminary Round Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.435    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:25.783 +0.348  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:25.804 +0.369  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 1:25.804 +0.369  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.993    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:30.114 +0.121  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:30.190 +0.197  
      Han Tianyu   China DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:27.452 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.546 Q +0.094  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:34.450 +6.998  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:58.120 +30.668  
      Bence Beres   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.139 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:25.199 Q +0.060  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.260 +0.121  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:25.419 +0.280  
    5 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.321 +1.182  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.405 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.508 Q +0.103  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.562 +0.157  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.255 +0.850  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:28.761 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:29.401 Q +0.640  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:55.047 ADV +26.286  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.166 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.211 Q +0.045  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:26.482 +0.316  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.127 +0.961  
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.588 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:29.619 Q +1.031  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:47.886 ADV +19.298  
      Victor An   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.479 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:28.586 Q +0.107  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.233 +0.754  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.626 +1.147  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:27.354 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:27.359 Q +0.005  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.823 +0.469  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.101 +0.747  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.699 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:27.803 Q +0.104  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.951 +0.252  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.512 +0.813  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.218 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.286 Q +0.068  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.766 q +0.548  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:39.816 +13.598  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.961 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.999 Q +0.038  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.407 q +0.446  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.495 +0.534  
    5 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:31.717 +5.756  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:26.462 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.491 Q +0.029  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.135 ADV +0.673  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:26.859 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.911 Q +0.052  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.345 +1.486  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:06.267 +39.408  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.558 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:28.657 Q +0.099  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.979 q +0.421  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.589 +1.031  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.410 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.593 Q +0.183  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:29.664 +0.254  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 1:29.791 +0.381  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:30.072 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:30.443 Q +0.371  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.641 +0.569  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:30.716 +0.644  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:28.249 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.414 Q +0.165  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.577 q +0.328  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.384 +3.135  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:28.042 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.294 Q +0.252  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.384 q +0.342  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:58.016 +29.974  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:29.808 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:30.138 Q +0.330  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:30.300 +0.492  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:30.415 +0.607  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.506 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.029 Q +0.523  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.204 q +0.698  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:29.374 +2.868  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:31.525 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:32.006 Q +0.481  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:32.465 +0.940  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:32.525 +1.000  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.318 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.435 Q +0.117  
    3 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:32.635 ADV +3.317  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:27.402 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.456 Q +0.054  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.401 q +0.999  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:28.431 +1.029  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:26.676 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.955 Q +0.279  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.553 q +0.877  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:28.633 +1.957  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:56.145 +29.469  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:29.751 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:29.920 Q +0.169  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:29.941 q +0.190  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:35.120 +5.369  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.171 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:27.232 Q +0.061  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:27.529 q +0.358  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:30.694 +3.523  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:39.851 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:39.916 Q +0.065  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:40.051 q +0.200  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:40.324 +0.473  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.868 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:30.188 Q +0.320  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:30.238 q +0.370  
    4 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:30.740 +0.872  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:28.824 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.277 Q +0.453  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.954 q +1.130  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:17.094 +48.270  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:31.870 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:32.047 Q +0.177  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:32.652 q +0.782  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.491 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.592 Q +0.101  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.666 q +0.175  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:27.761 +0.270  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:33.034 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:33.180 Q +0.146  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:34.242 q +1.208  
    4 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 1:35.206 +2.172  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:30.156 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.221 Q +0.065  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:30.333 q +0.177  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.920 +0.764  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.768 Q    
    2 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:28.268 Q +0.500  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.886 q +1.118  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:36.653 +8.885  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:28.337 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.977 Q +0.640  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:30.296 q +1.959  
    4 Emil Imre   Romania 1:32.117 +3.780  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:28.863 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.368 Q +0.505  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:30.046 q +1.183  
    4 Kirath Singh   India 1:34.218 +5.355  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:33.433 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:33.489 Q +0.056  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:33.581 q +0.148  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:34.436 +1.003  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:32.797 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:32.962 Q +0.165  
    3 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:34.035 q +1.238  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:34.148 +1.351  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.337 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.403 Q +0.066  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:42.180 ADV +12.843  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 2:11.536 +42.199