Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Kong Xue
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
Li Jianrou
4:07.660    
    2 Final A   Japan Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
4:10.736 +3.076  
    3 Final A   Italy Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
4:14.150 +6.490  
    4 Final A   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Caroline Truc
4:16.004 +8.344  
    5 Final B   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
   
    6 Final B   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Zsofia Konya
   
    7 Final B   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
   
    Semifinal   Russia Ekaterina Baranok
Liya Stepanova
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:07.660    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
4:10.736 +3.076  
    3   Italy Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
4:14.150 +6.490  
    4   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Truchon
Jessica Gregg
4:16.004 +8.344  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:06.366    
    2   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
4:13.228 +6.862  
    3   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:13.911 +7.545  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Kong Xue
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:11.660 Q    
    2   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Truchon
4:14.042 Q +2.382  
    3   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
4:18.073 +6.413  
        Russia Ekaterina Baranok
Liya Stepanova
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
4:15.079 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
4:15.383 Q +0.304  
    3   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
4:15.719 +0.640  
    4   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:16.873 +1.794